Title: EFFECTS OF AN INSTRUCTION USING THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTH METHODON THE ABILITY FOR CRITICAL THINKING ON TOPIC CONTAGIOUS DISEASE PREVENTION OF NINTH GRADE STUDENTS
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเรื่องการป้องกันโรคติดต่อ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: PICHET BUNGTHONG
พิเชษฐ์ บุ้งทอง
Thanma Laipat
ธัญมา หลายพัฒน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Thanma Laipat
ธัญมา หลายพัฒน์
thanma@swu.ac.th
thanma@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่
การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ
การป้องกันโรคติดต่อ
Four Noble Truth instructional method
Critical thinking
Contagious disease prevention
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study was quasi-experimental research and had the following purposes: (1) to compare the critical thinking abilities of students before studying and after studying with the Four Noble Truths learning management method; and (2) to compare the critical thinking ability of students using the Four Noble Truths learning management method. With the normal learning arrangements, the sample group consisted of ninth grade students in the first semester of the 2024 academic year at Thanyarat School in Pathum Thani province. The subjects were divided into an experimental group of 40 people who studied with the Four Noble Truths learning management method and a control group of 40 people who studied with the normal learning management method. For the tools used in the research, namely, the Four Noble Truths learning management plan. The four plans, and the tests used to measure critical thinking ability. The researcher taught the experimental group to learn the Four Noble Truths and the control group to learn in a normal way and by themselves. The critical thinking ability of students in both groups was measured before and after the experiment, then the obtained data was analyzed to find the average with standard deviation and test the differences with t-values (t-test). The results found the following: (1) the experimental group that received the Four Noble Truths learning management after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level; and (2) the students who received the Four Noble Truths learning management had higher scores in their ability to think critically regarding infectious disease prevention was significantly higher than that of students in the group receiving traditional instruction at the .05 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่  2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่ กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 โรงเรียนธัญรัตน์ จังหวัดปทุมธานี แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่ จำนวน 40 คนและกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 40 คน ที่ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่ จำนวน 4 แผน แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มทดลองเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่และกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนรู้แบบปกติด้วยตนเอง มีการวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มก่อนและหลังการทดลอง จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  2)นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบอริยสัจสี่มีคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเรื่องการป้องกันโรคติดต่อสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3003