http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2991
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NAPICHA RAKSASRI | en |
dc.contributor | ณพิชา รักษาศรี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Manoch Aree | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มาโนชญ์ อารีย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the management of greenwashing issues in the European Union within the framework of the European Green Deal from 2020 to 2024. Greenwashing creates misunderstandings about products and services within the European Union and has detrimental effects on the environment in the region. The study collects information on the approaches and measures the European Union and implemented to prevent greenwashing, using theories of global governance and environmental governance. The findings reveal that the European Union addresses greenwashing through three main approaches 1) measures for producers, focusing on reliable certification and transparency of information 2) measures for consumers, emphasizing the provision of accurate and standardized information endorsed by the European Union and 3) financial and investment measures, which concentrate on information verification and reporting for investment decision-making.The study indicates that the European Union is making earnest and stringent efforts to manage greenwashing issues to achieve its climate goals by 2050. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการปัญหาการฟอกเขียวในสหภาพยุโรปภายใต้กรอบแผนการ ปฏิรูปสีเขียวของสหภาพยุโรป European Green Deal ในช่วงปี ค.ศ. 2020 - 2024 เนื่องจากปัญหาการ ฟอกเขียวสร้างความเข้าใจผิดเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการในสหภาพยุโรป และส่งผลเสียต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในภูมิภาคนี้ การวิจัยใช้การรวบรวมข้อมูลแนวทางและมาตรการที่สหภาพยุโรปนำมาใช้เพื่อป้องกัน การฟอกเขียว โดยใช้ทฤษฎีธรรมาภิบาลโลกและโลกาภิบาลด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมผลการวิจัยพบว่าสหภาพ ยุโรปดำเนินการกำจัดปัญหาการฟอกเขียวผ่านสามแนวทางหลัก คือ 1) มาตรการต่อผู้ผลิต เน้นการรับรองที่น่าเชื่อถือและความโปร่งใสของข้อมูล 2) มาตรการต่อผู้บริโภค มุ่งเน้นการให้ข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องและมีมาตรฐานรองรับจากสหภาพยุโรป และ 3) มาตรการทางการเงินและการ ลงทุน เน้นการตรวจสอบและรายงานข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนจากการศึกษาพบว่าสหภาพยุโรปมีความพยายามอย่างจริงจังและมีมาตรการที่รัดกุมในการจัดการปัญหา การฟอกเขียว เพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมายทางสภาพภูมิอากาศภายในปี ค.ศ. 2050 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สหภาพยุโรป การฟอกเขียว แผนการปฏิรูปสีเขียวของสหภาพยุโรป | th |
dc.subject | European Union Greenwashing European Green Deal | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
dc.title | European Union and Global Environmental Governance A Study of European Green Deal’s Mitigation against Greenwashing | en |
dc.title | การศึกษากรณีการจัดการปัญหาการฟอกเขียวภายใต้กรอบแผนการปฏิรูปสีเขียวของสหภาพยุโรป (European Green Deal) | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Manoch Aree | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | มาโนชญ์ อารีย์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | manocha@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | manocha@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |