http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2989
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THANANYA CHUPRAYOON | en |
dc.contributor | ธนัญญา ชูประยูร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sipim Sornbanlang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิพิมพ์ ศรบัลลังก์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine the factors and policies that the Chinese government promotes to support the E-Sports industry of the nation. It investigated the incorporation of advanced technologies and cultural elements, which significantly influenced both domestic and international economic and trade dynamics, while also fostering international relations. Through a comprehensive analysis of relevant documents and research articles on China's E-Sports industry—which currently boasts the fastest-growing market globally—provides insight into the development of this sector. Despite stringent regulations and legislative restrictions on E-Sports in China, the industry is projected to continue expanding as a lucrative investment avenue throughout this century. This growth potential is poised to strengthen economic ties among countries both within and beyond the region. The expansion of the industry is underpinned by state actors and supportive government policies that encourage private sector investment. Such policies are instrumental in opening opportunities that will drive the E-Sports industry’s development on an international scale. | en |
dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและนโยบายที่รัฐบาลจีนส่งเสริมต่ออุตสาหกรรม E-Sports ของประเทศ มีการใช้เทคโนโลยีและสอดแทรกวัฒนธรรมเข้ามาร่วมด้วยซึ่งส่งผลต่อเศรษฐกิจและการค้าทั้งภายในและนอกประเทศรวมถึงเป็นการเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศ จากการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงเอกสารและบทความวิจัยเกี่ยวกับอุตสาหกรรม E-Sports ของประเทศจีนที่มีตลาดเติบโตเป็นอันดับหนึ่งของโลก แม้ว่าในปัจจุบันประเทศจีนจะเข้มงวดและจํากัดการเข้าถึงกีฬาอีสปอร์ตโดยใช้กฎหมายเข้ามาเป็นตัวกําหนด แต่ถึงอย่างไรอุตสาหกรรม E-Sports จะเป็นแหล่งลงทุนที่ยังคงเติบโตขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ ในช่วงศตวรรษนี้และสามารถสร้างความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจระหว่างประเทศต่าง ๆ ภายในภูมิภาคและนอกภูมิภาค โดยได้รับการสนับสนุนจากตัวแสดง State actor โดยมีนโยบายสนับสนุนจากทางรัฐบาล ที่เปิดโอกาสและดึงภาคเอกชนเข้ามาร่วมลงทุนในอุตสาหกรรมนี้ที่จะเป็นการเปิดกว้างทางโอกาสอันนําไปสู่การพัฒนาของอุตสาหกรรมนี้ในระดับสากลต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมอีสปอร์ตในประเทศจีน นโยบายด้านกีฬาอีสปอร์ตในประเทศจีน ภาครัฐ | th |
dc.subject | E-Sports Industry in China E-Sports Policies in China Government Sector | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
dc.subject.classification | Political science and civics | en |
dc.title | CHINESE GOVERNMENT POLICIES TOWARD THE E-SPORTS INDUSTRY IN CHINA DURING 2015-2019 | en |
dc.title | การดำเนินนโยบายของรัฐบาลจีนต่ออุตสาหกรรม E-Sports ภายในประเทศ ระหว่างปีค.ศ.2015-2019 | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sipim Sornbanlang | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิพิมพ์ ศรบัลลังก์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sipim@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sipim@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |