DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: BOONYANUCH VIPHOOUPARAKHOTen
dc.contributor: บุณยนุช วิภูอุปรโคตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Hathairat Marpraneeten
dc.contributor.advisor: หทัยรัตน์ มาประณีตth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: The aims of the research are as follows: (1) to study the roles and functions of network partners in promoting happy work after retirement for the elderly; (2) to examine the management of network partners in promoting happy work after retirement for the elderly; and (3) to present a model for managing network partners in promoting happy work after retirement for the elderly. This is a mixed-method research. The research tools consisted of the following: (1) interviews on roles, functions, and management for public and private sectors, involving 15 people from 14 agencies selected through purposive sampling; and (2) questionnaires for 103 retired elderly people working in seven companies from May to November 2023. The statistical methods used for data analysis were mean and standard deviation. The research findings revealed: (1) the roles and functions for the public sector created policies to promote work for the elderly, while the role of the private sector is to implement these policies and accept retired elderly workers under conditions set by the government; (2) the management of network partners according to the five dimensions of happiness from the Department of Mental Health: Dimension of bright happiness - employment suitability and skills were rated low by the elderly, suggesting that network partners need to discuss suitable job placements and provide skill training for the elderly. Dimension of fun happiness - elderly workers felt comfortable at work and rated highly. Dimension of comfortable happiness - welfare and compensation were rated low, indicating the need for specific health benefits and appropriate compensation management by network partners. Dimension of dignified happiness - elderly received the most support. Dimension of peaceful happiness - self-worth and pride from earning a living were rated highest, indicating that network partners need to create long-term plans, not just short-term activities; and (3) the proposed model for managing network partners to promote happy work after retirement for the elderly includes input factors, processes, outputs, and outcomes, depending on organizational contexts and changing environments, and can be reviewed and improved continually to ensure the elderly have happy work experiences after retirement.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1.ศึกษาบทบาทหน้าที่ภาคีเครือข่ายในการส่งเสริมการทำงานอย่างมีความสุขหลังเกษียณสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ 2. ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการภาคีเครือข่ายในการส่งเสริมการทำงานอย่างมีความสุขหลังเกษียณสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และ  3. นำเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการภาคีเครือข่ายในการส่งเสริมการทำงานอย่างมีความสุขหลังเกษียณสำหรับผู้สูงอายุเป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยเครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1. แบบสัมภาษณ์ บทบาทหน้าที่ ภารกิจ การบริหารจัดการ สำหรับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน จำนวน 15 คน จาก 14 หน่วยงาน ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงและ 2.แบบสอบถาม สำหรับผู้สูงอายุหลังเกษียณ จำนวน 103 คนที่ทำงานในบริษัททั้ง 7แห่งที่ ในช่วงเดือน พ.ค.-พ.ย.66 โดยใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) บทบาทหน้าที่สำหรับภาครัฐ เป็นหน่วยงานจัดทำแผนนโยบายเพื่อส่งเสริมการทำงานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และภาคเอกชนมีบทบาทหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติตามนโยบายและเปิดรับผู้สูงอายุหลังเกษียณเข้าทำงานตามเงื่อนไขที่ภาครัฐกำหนด (2) การบริหารจัดการภาคีเครือข่าย ตามความสุข 5 มิติของกรมสุขภาพจิต มิติสุขสว่าง การมีงานทำ ผู้สูงอายุให้ความเหมาะสมของงานและทักษะความสามารถ อยู่ในระดับน้อย ภาคีเครือข่ายจะต้องหารือการจัดหางานให้เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุพร้อมการจัดอบรมทักษะการทำงานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ มิติสุขสนุก ผู้สูงอายุมีความสบายใจในการทำงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก มิติสุขสบาย สวัสดิการและค่าตอบแทนอยู่ในระดับน้อย เครือข่ายจะต้องบริหารจัดการสวัสดิการเฉพาะด้านสุขภาพ และค่าตอบแทนให้เหมาะสมกับงาน มิติสุขสง่า ผู้สูงอายุได้รับความช่วยเหลือ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมิติสุขสงบ การมีคุณค่าในตนเอง ภูมิใจในตนเองมีรายได้เลี้ยงชีพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดแสดงให้เห็นว่าภาคีเครือข่ายจะต้องมีการจัดทำแผนระยะยาวไม่ใช่เพียงแค่กิจกรรมระยะสั้นเท่านั้น   (3) การนำเสนอรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการภาคีเครือข่ายในการส่งเสริมการทำงานอย่างมีความสุขหลังเกษียณสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ ผลผลิต และผลลัพธ์ โดยขึ้นอยู่กับบริบทองค์กร และสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไป ซึ่งสามารถนำมาทบทวนปรับปรุงพัฒนาได้ตลอดเพื่อให้ผู้สูงอายุหลังเกษียณได้มีความสุขจากการทำงานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บทบาท, ภาคีเครือข่าย, การส่งเสริมการทำงานอย่างมีความสุข, ผู้สูงอายุหลังเกษียณth
dc.subject: Role Network Partners Promote Happy Working the Elderlyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.title: MANAGEMENT MODEL OF NETWORK PARTNERS TO PROMOTE HAPPY WORKING AFTER RETIREMENT FOR THE ELDERLYen
dc.title: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการภาคีเครือข่ายในการส่งเสริมการทำงานอย่างมีความสุขหลังเกษียณสำหรับผู้สูงอายุth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Hathairat Marpraneeten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: หทัยรัตน์ มาประณีตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorhathairat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorhathairat@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Sociologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาth