http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2980
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PHATSACHON RODCHANA | en |
dc.contributor | พรรษชล รจนา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sermsri Thaithae | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เสริมศรี ไทยแท้ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to investigate the impact of GeoGebra Classroom on the academic achievement and satisfaction of Mathayomsuksa Two students learning about pyramids, cones, and spheres. The study involved 34 students from Ban Takhun Witthaya School who were randomly selected using cluster sampling. The data was collected using pre-and post-tests to assess academic achievement and a questionnaire to evaluate student satisfaction. Significant improvements in academic achievement: Students’ post-test scores on pyramids, cones, and spheres were significantly higher than their pre-test scores (p < .05), indicating that the GeoGebra Classroom effectively enhanced their understanding of these concepts. Achievement above the 70% benchmark: a significant portion of students (p < .05) scored above the 70% benchmark on the post-test, demonstrating that GeoGebra Classroom helped them achieve the learning objectives. In terms of high levels of student satisfaction: Students expressed high levels of satisfaction (mean score of 4.51) with learning about pyramids, cones, and spheres using GeoGebra Classroom. The findings of this research demonstrated that GeoGebra Classroom is an effective tool for teaching pyramids, cones, and spheres to Mathayomsuksa Two students. It leads to significant improvements in their academic achievement and fosters a positive learning experience. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย GeoGebra Classroom 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย GeoGebra Classroom กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 โรงเรียนบ้านตาขุนวิทยา จำนวน 34 คน โดยเป็นการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม จำนวน 9 แผน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ทางด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนโดยผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย GeoGebra Classroom สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย GeoGebra Classroom สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) มีจำนวนนักเรียน 30 คน (ร้อยละ 88.24) ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 ทางด้านความพึงพอใจ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย GeoGebra Classroom อยู่ในระดับ “มากที่สุด” โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.51 จึงสรุปได้ว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย GeoGebra Classroom เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม ให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ส่งผลดีทั้งผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | GeoGebra Classroom | th |
dc.subject | โปรแกรม GeoGebra | th |
dc.subject | สื่อจากโปรแกรม GeoGebra | th |
dc.subject | GeoGebra Classroo | en |
dc.subject | Program GeoGebra | en |
dc.subject | Media from GeoGebra program | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN PYRAMIDS, CONES, AND SPHERES FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 2 STUDENTS THOROUGH A LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM IN THE GEOGEBRA CLASSROOM | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง พีระมิด กรวย และทรงกลม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย GeoGebra Classroom | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sermsri Thaithae | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสริมศรี ไทยแท้ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sermsri@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sermsri@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Mathematics | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์ | th |