DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JITPANU YAEMYINGen
dc.contributor: จิตรภาณุ แย้มยิ่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumate Noklangen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเมษย์ หนกหลังth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The aims of the quasi-experimental research study are as follows: (1) to assess the means of proactive coping in the experimental group, before and after engaging in a group counseling program; (2) to assess means of proactive coping between the experimental and control group. The participants were 5,157 undergraduate students enrolled in the regular program during the 2023 academic year at a private university. The sample group consisted of 30 undergraduate students. In order to determine the sample size, using the G*Power 3.1, an Effect size of 0.8 and an Alpha of 0.05, which resulted in a sample size of 23 undergraduate students. To achieve the equivalence and prevent sample loss, the researcher increased the sample size by 20%, resulting in a sample size of 30 students in total. The participants were selected using a simple multi-stage random sampling method and divided into two groups: an experimental group and a control group and each group consisted of 15 participants. The experimental group participated in a group counselling program, while the control group participated in normal activities. The research tools were as follows: (1) Proactive Coping Inventory (PCI) with a reliability of .951; and (2) an integrative group counselling program with an Index of Item Objective Congruence between 0.67-1.00. The data were analyzed using means, standard deviation and a paired independent t-test. The findings of this research were as follows: (1) the results of the experimental group in the integrative group counseling program were significantly higher than before, with statistical significance level of .05; (2) the experimental group who participated in the integrative group counseling program, exhibited significantly higher levels of proactive coping abilities compared to the control group, with statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการที่มีผลต่อการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการปรึกษาและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการปรึกษา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการที่มีผลต่อการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและควบคุม ประชากร คือ นักศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ภาคปกติมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ประจำปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 5,157 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 30 คน จากการกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยโปรแกรม G*Power 3.1 หาค่าขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ 0.8 ค่าแอลฟา ที่ 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 23 คน เพื่อให้เกิดความเท่าเทียม และป้องกันการสูญหายของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้วิจัยจึงเพิ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างประมาณร้อยละ 20 เป็นขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 30 คน หลังจากนั้นใช้การสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างละ 15 คนโดยกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเข้ากิจกรรมปกติของมหาวิทยาลัย เครื่องมือที่ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบวัดการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกของนักศึกษามีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .951 และ 2) โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการมีค่าความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67 – 1.00 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ t-test แบบ Independent และ Paired ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกโดยรวมและรายด้านของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2)  การเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกโดยรวมและรายด้านหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาth
dc.subject: การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการth
dc.subject: Proactive copingen
dc.subject: Studentsen
dc.subject: Integrative group counselingen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social work and counsellingen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF INTEGRATIVE GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM ON PROACTIVE COPING OF STUDENTS IN A PRIVATE UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sumate Noklangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุเมษย์ หนกหลังth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumaten@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumaten@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth