Title: DEVELOPMENT OF MUSICAL CREATIVITY WITH THE GARAGEBAND APPLICATION: INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE FOR FIFTH-GRADE STUDENTS AT ASSUMPTION CONVENT SILOM SCHOOL
การพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางดนตรี ด้วยชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญคอนแวนต์ สีลม
Authors: TORANIN RUNGCHAROENWIWATTANA
ธรณินทร์ รุ่งเจริญวิวัฒนา
Prapansak Pum-in
ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์
Srinakharinwirot University
Prapansak Pum-in
ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์
prapansak@swu.ac.th
prapansak@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์, ชุดการสอน, แอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์
Creativity; Instructional package; GarageBand
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop and study an effective GarageBand application instructional package for musical creativity; (2) to study of the ability of learners to create songs using the GarageBand application; and (3) to study the satisfaction of learners with the GarageBand application. The research design was quasi-experimental research. The sample consisted of 35 students in grade 5/2 at Assumption Convent Silom School, Bangkok, in the second semester of the 2023 academic year. There was a total of eight teaching periods. The tools of the research included the following: (1) the GarageBand application instructional package; (2) a Musical Creativity Skills assessment form; and (3) a questionnaire on the satisfaction of th students. The statistics used for testing include the following: (1) finding an efficiency of 80/80; (2) percentage and average; and (3) mean and standard deviation. The results of this study were as follows: (1) the GarageBand application instructional package in musical creativity had an E1/E2 efficiency of 92.76/87.50, which was higher than the criteria of 80/80; (2) the results found that the GarageBand application instructional package encouraged the ability to create songs. It was found that 35 students passed with an 80% criteria, accounting for 100%; (3) students were satisfied with a mean of 4.65 and a standard deviation of 0.56. Overall, their satisfaction was at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ ในเรื่องความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางดนตรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์บทเพลงของผู้เรียน โดยใช้ชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-Experimental Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/2 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญคอนแวนต์ สีลม กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 35 คน ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 8 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1.ชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ 2.แบบประเมินทักษะความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางดนตรี 3.แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ 1) การหาประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 2) ร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ ในเรื่องความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางดนตรี มีประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 92.76/87.50 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ 2) ผลการใช้ชุดการสอนแอปพลิเคชันการาจแบนด์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์บทเพลง พบว่ามีนักเรียนที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 จำนวน 35 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.65 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.56 ภาพรวมความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2910