DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TIPNAREE WEERAWATNODOMen
dc.contributor: ทิพนารี วีรวัฒโนดมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research has two primary objectives: (1) to investigate the challenges and conditions of online teaching and learning within the context of the COVID-19 pandemic, specifically among students majoring in Acting and Directing at the Faculty of Fine Arts at Srinakharinwirot University; and (2) it examined the various problems and obstacles encountered in the organization of online teaching during the pandemic for this same cohort. The mixed-methods approach combined qualitative and quantitative research, this study involved three distinct participant groups: full-time lecturers specializing in Acting and Directing (comprising a total of five individuals), special lecturers (two individuals), and the students enrolled in the first to fourth years of the Acting and Directing major during the 2021-2022 academic years. The research employed diverse data collection tools, including in-depth interviews, questionnaires, focus groups, and the data was subsequently analyzed using descriptive and basic statistical techniques. The research findings indicated that, concerning teaching and learning, students needed to possess a comprehensive understanding of concepts and theories ultimately leading to a more holistic comprehension. In terms of instructional tools and media, it was evident that online teaching necessitated an increased demand for educational resources to facilitate their engagement with online instructional materials. It was noteworthy that the comprehension of the online learning students and materials might not have equated to their understanding of in-class instruction, necessitating educators to adapt assessment methods to accommodate this distinction. This adjustment was essential to ensure that students attained a correct understanding aligned with the course objectives in the context of online instruction.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อสำรวจสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ในสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อโควิด-19 ของวิชาเอกการแสดงและกำกับการแสดง สาขาวิชาศิลปะการแสดง คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ และ 2. เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ในสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อโควิด-19 ของวิชาเอกการแสดงและกำกับการแสดง สาขาวิชาศิลปะการแสดง คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงายวิจัยแบบเชิงคุณภาพ และเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ 1. อาจารย์ประจำสาขาวิชาเอกการแสดงและกำกับการแสดง โดยใช้ประชากรทุกคนเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง รวมจำนวน 5 คน 2. อาจารย์พิเศษจำนวน 2 ท่าน โดยใช้ประชากรทุกคนเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และ 3. นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1-4 ของสาขาวิชาเอกการแสดงและกำกับการแสดง (ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในเทอม 1-2 /ปีการศึกษา 2564 และ เทอม 1 /ปีการศึกษา 2565) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบสอบถาม และการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงบรรยาย ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์เชิงสถิติพื้นฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน แนวการสอน และกลวิธีการสอน ต้องให้ผู้เรียนได้เข้าใจในแนวคิดและทฤษฎีมากยิ่งขึ้น จึงค่อยเข้าสู่แนวทางการปฏิบัติซึ่งจะส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความเข้าใจและมององค์รวมได้มากขึ้น ด้านอุปกรณ์และสื่อประกอบการสอน พบว่า จะต้องใช้อุปกรณ์ในการเรียนการสอนเพิ่มมากขึ้น เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนและผู้สอนได้เข้าถึงการเรียนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ให้ได้มากที่สุด ด้านความเข้าใจในการเรียนของผู้เรียน พบว่า ในด้านความเข้าใจจะไม่สามารถที่จะเท่ากันกับความเข้าใจที่ผู้เรียนได้เรียนภายในห้องเรียน ผู้สอนต้องมีการปรับกฎเกณฑ์การวัดผล เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามที่คาดหวังไว้สำหรับการเรียนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องตรงตามกับวัตถุประสงค์ของรายวิชาที่ตั้งไว้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์th
dc.subject: วิชาเอกการแสดงและกำกับการแสดงth
dc.subject: ปัญหาในการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์th
dc.subject: Online Teachingen
dc.subject: Directing Majors within the Performingen
dc.subject: Problem of Online Teachingen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: A STUDY OF ONLINE TEACHING AND LEARNING IN THE SITUATION OF THE COVID-19 EPIDEMIC OF ACTING AND DIRECTING MAJORS PERFORMING ARTS FACULTY OF FINE ARTS AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ในสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อโควิด-19 ของวิชาเอกการแสดงและกำกับการแสดง สาขาวิชาศิลปะการแสดง คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth