http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2898
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHANAPORN KONGJINDA | en |
dc.contributor | ชนาพร กองจินดา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sureerat Chenpong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุรีรัตน์ จีนพงษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a Thai Dancing Art educational application on smartphones. The content is about local Thai dancing art in four regions of Thailand. The second objective is to compare the learning achievement of the pre-post studies on Thai dancing art course of Matthayom Two students at Kasem Pitthaya School, Bangkok. The sample group in this research were Matthayom Two students at Kasem Pitthaya School, Bangkok, in the first semester of the 2023 academic year. The participants included 27 students in a single classroom. The sampling method used in this study was purposive sampling. The research instruments were as follows: (1) Thai dancing art educational application for smartphones; (2) lesson plans for a Thai dancing art course; (3) learning achievement test for a Thai dancing art course; and (4) a satisfaction evaluation test towards the application. The statistical methods for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, and a dependent sample t-test. The test results were as follows: (1) quality evaluation tests on research instruments by smartphone application experts, had the highest average quality test level (average = 4.62, S.D. = 0.14), and the average satisfaction level of the sample group towards this educational application is the highest; and (2) the pre-post study learning achievement of the research sample group is significantly different at 0.05. After the students of the sample group have taken the course with this application, their learning achievements increased. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนแอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ทโฟน วิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่อง นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง 4 ภาค ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อน - หลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่อง นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง 4 ภาค โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประจำภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ทั้งหมด 27 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แอปพลิเคชันการสอนบนสมาร์ทโฟน “นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง 4 ภาค” 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชานาฏศิลป์ และ 4) แบบวัดความพึงพอใจผู้เรียนที่มีต่อแอปพลิเคชันการสอนบนสมาร์ทโฟน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าแจกแจง t – test แบบ Dependent Samples ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของเครื่องมือ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญแอปพลิเคชันบนสมาร์ทโฟน “นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง 4 ภาค” มีระดับคุณภาพเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.62, S.D. = 0.14) และความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อแอปพลิเคชันการสอนบนสมาร์ทโฟน วิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่อง นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง 4 ภาค ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร มีความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อน - หลังเรียน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่อง นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง 4 ภาค โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยหลังการเรียนด้วยแอปพลิเคชันการสอนบนสมาร์ทโฟนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชัน | th |
dc.subject | การสอนบนสมาร์ทโฟน | th |
dc.subject | นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง | th |
dc.subject | Learning achievement | en |
dc.subject | Application | en |
dc.subject | Smartphone teaching | en |
dc.subject | Thai folk dance | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF 4 REGIONS THAI-FOLK DANCE LEARNING OUTCOMES THROUGH SMARTPHONE LEARNING APPLICATIONS FOR MATTHAYOM 2 STUDENTS OF KASEM PHITHAYA SCHOOL BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันการสอนบนสมาร์ทโฟน รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่อง นาฏศิลป์พื้นเมือง 4 ภาค ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sureerat Chenpong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุรีรัตน์ จีนพงษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sureeratc@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sureeratc@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |