DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ASSAWIN LOHAKAROKen
dc.contributor: อัศวิน โลหะการกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanick Wangphanichen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฌานิก หวังพานิชth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the learning outcomes before and after incorporating the learning module for the contemporary music band at Sukhothai College of Dramatic Arts; and (2) to obtain a satisfaction scale for this learning module. The researcher collected data from a sample group consisting of 30 vocational students between years 1-3 at Sukhothai College of Dramatic Arts. These students were members of a contemporary music band (known commonly as contemporary music) at the time of the research. The research tools used in this study included the following: (1) six learning modules for the contemporary music band at Sukhothai College of Dramatic Arts; (2) pre-and post-module evaluations consisting of 30 questionnaires; and (3) a satisfaction evaluation form. The statistics used to analyze the data in this study included percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, and a t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) the pre-module average learning outcome was 17.20, while the post-module average outcome was 27.30. Subjecting both results to a statistical t-test, it was found that the post-module outcome was higher than the pre-module counterpart with a statistical significance of .05; and (2) overall satisfaction value towards the learning module was extremely high. Considering individual aspects, it was found that the students were most satisfied with their respective learning performances. This aspect was rated the highest.en
dc.description.abstract: การพัฒนาชุดการสอนสำหรับวงดนตรีร่วมสมัยวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปสุโขทัย มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนและหลังใช้ชุดการสอนและแบบฝึกวงดนตรีร่วมสมัยวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปสุโขทัย และ 2) เพื่อหาความพึงพอใจของชุดการสอนและแบบฝึกวงดนตรีร่วมสมัยวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปสุโขทัย ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6  ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปสุโขทัย อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุโขทัย ที่เป็นสมาชิกวงดนตรีร่วมสมัย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ชุดการสอนและแบบฝึกวงดนตรีร่วมสมัยวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปสุโขทัย จำนวน 6 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบก่อน-หลังเรียน จำนวน 30 ข้อ และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ (Percentage) ความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบ T-test  ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ก่อนเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 17.20 และหลังเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 27.30 เมื่อทำการทดสอบโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (T-test) พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจชุดการสอนสำหรับวงดนตรีร่วมสมัยวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปสุโขทัย ในภาพรวมมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายการ พบว่า รายการที่มีความความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อผลการเรียนของตนเอง มีความความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาชุดการสอนth
dc.subject: วงดนตรีร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: DEVELOPMENT LEARNING MODULEen
dc.subject: CONTEMPORARY MUSIC BANDen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers of vocational subjectsen
dc.title: A DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MODULE FOR CONTEMPORARY MUSIC BAND IN SUKHOTHAI COLLEGE OF DRAMATIC ARTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดการสอนสำหรับวงดนตรีร่วมสมัยวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปสุโขทัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chanick Wangphanichen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ฌานิก หวังพานิชth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchanick@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchanick@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth