Title: DEVELOPMENT OF FINGERING EXERCISES  FOR PLAYING THE VIOLIN BY APPLYING SUZUKI CONCEPTS FOR BEGINNERS.
การพัฒนาชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วของการเล่นไวโอลิน โดยการประยุกต์แนวคิดของซูซูกิสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น
Authors: PAKANOK CHUMTONG
พกนก ชุมทอง
Chanick Wangphanich
ฌานิก หวังพานิช
Srinakharinwirot University
Chanick Wangphanich
ฌานิก หวังพานิช
chanick@swu.ac.th
chanick@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ประสิทธิภาพ
ความพึงพอใจ
ชุดแบบฝึกหัด
ไวโอลิน
Efficiency
Satisfaction
Exercise set
Violin
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study is experimental research with the following aims: (1) to create and determine the effectiveness of a set of violin fingering exercises for beginners; (2) to study student satisfaction with a set of violin fingering exercises for beginners, a sample of 10 students, aged 8-10 years, and began studying violin at the Australian International School Bangkok and were selected as a sample specifically by collecting data, as follows: (2.1) proceed to inquire about the suitability of a set of violin fingering exercises for beginners. The first time was with three non-sample students; (2.2) a second inquiry into the appropriateness of the violin fingering exercise set for beginners and conducted with three non-sample students; (2.3) to determine the empirical efficiency of a set of violin fingering exercises for beginners using the 80/80 criterion, taught to a sample of 10 people, taking a total of five tests, 1 hour each; (2.4) a questionnaire on satisfaction was conducted with a set of fingering exercises for playing the violin for beginners. The data were analyzed, as follows: (2.4.1) to find the empirical efficiency of E1/E2 or 80/80 of a set of fingering exercises for playing the violin for beginners. The research found the following: (2.4.1.1) The set of violin fingering exercises for beginners has an empirical efficiency level of 81.22 / 95.56, that is the set of violin fingering exercises for beginners has a process efficiency of 81.22 and had effective results at the level of 95.56, in accordance with the specified criteria of 80/80; (2.4.1.2) students were at a high level of satisfaction with the set of violin fingering exercises for beginners with a mean (x) = 4.45 and a standard deviation (S.D.) = 0.51. The results of this research will serve as guidelines for developing effective music teaching media for further effectiveness.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เพื่อ 1) สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น  2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนอายุ 8-10 ปี ที่เริ่มเรียนไวโอลินในโรงเรียนนานาชาติออสเตรเลีย จำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งเป็นการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูล ดังนี้ 2.1) ดำเนินการสอบถามความเหมาะสมของชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น (ครั้งที่1) กับนักเรียนที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 3 คน 2.2) ดำเนินการสอบถามความเหมาะสมของชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น (ครั้งที่2) กับนักเรียนที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 3 คน  2.3) ดำเนินการหาประสิทธิภาพเชิงประจักษ์ของชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วของการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้นโดยใช้เกณฑ์ 80/80 โดยสอนกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 10 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลองทั้งหมด 5 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมง 2.4) ดำเนินการสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย 2.4.1) หาประสิทธิภาพเชิงประจักษ์ E1/E2 หรือ 80/80 ของชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 2.4.1.1) ชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้นมีประสิทธิภาพเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ที่ระดับ 81.22/95.56 นั่นคือชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้นมีประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการที่ระดับ 81.22 และมีประสิทธิภาพผลลัพธ์ที่ระดับ 95.56 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ 80/80  2.4.1.2) ผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดแบบฝึกหัดการใช้นิ้วในการเล่นไวโอลินสำหรับผู้เริ่มต้นอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) = 4.45 และมีค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) = 0.51 ซึ่งผลการวิจัยนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาสื่อทางการเรียนการสอนดนตรีให้มีประสิทธิภาพเพื่อเกิดประสิทธิผลต่อไป
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2896