DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NUCHANART RODSAAADen
dc.contributor: นุชนารถ รอดสอาดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2021
dc.date.issued: 16/7/2021
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the use of movement therapy to lessen depression among first-year students who are at risk of developing depressive disorder at the Faculty of Fine Arts at Srinakharinwirot University. The study focuses on the creation of movement therapy to decrease the risk of developing depressive disorder. The study also aims to study the results before and after the application of  therapy to reduce depressive disorder among the first-year students in the Faculty of Fine Arts at Srinakharinwirot University. The sample group consisted of 24 first-year students in the Faculty of Fine Arts at Srinakharinwirot University who were at risk of developing depressive disorder. The sample group was divided into two categories: the experimental and control groups, each consisting of 12 samples. The research on the experimental group compared the outcomes before and after the experiment. The researcher collected the data and conducted experiments using a t-test, statistical mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows: (1) the creation of a dance therapy plan to reduce depression among the samples, who were at risk of developing depressive disorder, yielded 12 activities that focused on physical movement and perception, movements with feelings and emotions, internal and external reflective processes, and the process of thought and behavioral adjustment linked to ideas, behavior, emotions, and the body. The activities were performed once a week for 60 minute per week for 12 weeks. According to the consideration of index of item objective congruence (IOC) by qualified experts, they concurred with high satisfaction on the approach and the appropriateness of dance therapy; and (2) the results before and after the use of movement therapy to lessen depression among the first-year students revealed that the mean of experimental group before therapy was 29.17, with a standard deviation value of 5.557, and the mean of experimental group before the therapy was 20.67 with a standard deviation value of 1.557. It was found that the mean derived after the use of dance therapy was significantly lower than before the therapy by .05.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายสำคัญในการศึกษาการใช้นาฏกรรมบำบัดเพื่อลดภาวะซึมเศร้าของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒที่มีความเสี่ยงภาวะซึมเศร้า โดยมุ่งศึกษาในประเด็นการสร้างแผนกิจกรรมนาฏกรรมบำบัดต่อการลดภาวะซึมเศร้า และศึกษาผลระหว่างก่อนและหลังการใช้นาฏกรรมบำบัดเพื่อลดภาวะซึมเศร้า โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒที่มีความเสี่ยงภาวะซึมเศร้า จำนวน 24 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม เป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 12 คน กำหนดแบบการวิจัยเป็นแบบการวิจัยเชิงกลุ่มทดลองศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทำการทดลองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้สถิติ T-Test ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่า 1.) การสร้างแผนกิจกรรมนาฏกรรมบำบัดเพื่อลดภาวะซึมเศร้าของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒที่มีความเสี่ยงภาวะซึมเศร้า ได้รูปแบบกิจกรรม จำนวน 12 กิจกรรม โดยการมุ้งเน้นการเคลื่อนไหวในการรับรู้ของร่างกาย การเคลื่อนไหวด้วยอารมณ์และความรู้สึก การแยกระหว่างความต่าง และการบูรณาการทางความรู้สึก การใช้กระบวนการการสะท้อนทั้งภายในภายนอก และกระบวนการปรับความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่เชื่อมต่อความคิด พฤติกรรม อารมณ์ และสรีระ ซึ่งใช้เวลาในการทำกิจกรรมจำนวน 12 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60 นาที จากการพิจารณาค่าความสอดคล้อง (IOC) จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สรุปได้ว่า ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน และความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบนาฏกรรมบำบัดโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมากที่สุด 2.) ผลการทดลองเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้นาฏกรรมบำบัดเพื่อลดภาวะซึมเศร้าของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการทดลองนาฏกรรมบำบัด เท่ากับ 29.17 ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 5.557 และมีค่าหลังการทดลองนาฏกรรมบำบัดเฉลี่ย 20.67 ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 1.557 โดยพบว่าค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองใช้นาฏกรรมบำบัดต่ำกว่าการก่อนการทดลองใช้นาฏกรรมบำบัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: นาฏกรรมบำบัดth
dc.subject: ภาวะซึมเศร้าth
dc.subject: นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Movement therapyen
dc.subject: Depressionen
dc.subject: First-year studentsen
dc.subject: Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.title: STUDY OF THE UTILIZATION OF DANCE THERAPY TO LESSEN DEPRESSION AMONG FIRST-YEAR STUDENTS AT RISK OF DEPRESSIVE DISORDER IN THE FACULTY OF FINE ARTS AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: การศึกษาการใช้นาฏกรรมบำบัดเพื่อลดภาวะซึมเศร้าของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ที่มีความเสี่ยงภาวะซึมเศร้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth