DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WORRAPRAT TONGLORen
dc.contributor: วรปรัชญ์ ทองหล่อth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tepika Rodsakanen
dc.contributor.advisor: เทพิกา รอดสการth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2021
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research study about the cultural reproduction process via production process of Saw-Duang from artificial material or the resin made by Kru Jakkree Mongkol. This qualitative research explored both data and practice. This research was analyzed by the descriptive method and collected by documentaries, data and slides. The research compiled the data, including the analytical and conclusive data. The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the conception and production process of treble fiddles with the resin made by Kru Jakkree Mongkol; (2) an analysis of the cultural reproduction process of Thai music instrument production. The results revealed the conceptual framework about Saw-Duang production from artificial materials by Kru Jakree Mongkol regarding perception and finding out about the social value of Thai musicians and the idea that Thai musical instruments should have made from the rarest wood and the ivory and have a value that increases over time. The results caused the value toincrease because they were extremely rare. He wanted to present his conception of the core of melodic Thai music instruments, which was why he produced Thai musical instruments from artificial materials, which are both easy to find,reasonably priced and maintained either a good physical quality or materials from nature. The analytical results of the cultural reproduction process revealed that the conception of Kru Jakree Mongkol was published via a treble fiddle made from artificial material and established conceptions to make a new norm of cultural reproduction by the conception of Kru Jakree Mongkol developing more awakenings and realizations about the main core of Thai music instruments, but adding to the more conservation of natural resources.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องการศึกษากระบวนการผลิตซ้ำทางวัฒนธรรมผ่านกระบวนการผลิตซอด้วงจากวัสดุทดแทน(เรซิ่น) ของครูจักรี มงคล มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย คือ1. เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและกระบวนการสร้างซอด้วงจากวัสดุทดแทน(เรซิ่น)ของครูจักรี มงคล 2. วิเคราะห์กระบวนการผลิตซ้ำทางวัฒนธรรมของการผลิตเครื่องดนตรีไทยของครูจักรี มงคล ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยศึกษาจากการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม ได้จัดกระทำข้อมูลในรูปแบบพรรณาวิเคราะห์ และจัดเก็บข้อมูลในรูปแบบเอกสาร ข้อมูลภาพนิ่ง มีการลำดับตั้งแต่ขั้นรวมรวมข้อมูล ขั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และสุดท้ายขั้นสรุปข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แนวคิดในการสร้างซอด้วงจากวัสดุทดแทนของครูจักรี มงคลมาจากที่ท่านได้รับรู้และพบเห็นค่านิยมของสังคมนักดนตรีไทยในการใช้เครื่องดนตรีไทยที่ทำมาจากไม้หายากและงาช้างเป็นจำนวนมากในปัจจุบัน ส่งผลให้เกิดเป็นค่านิยมที่ขวนขวายมาครอบครองแม้จะมีราคาสูง และหายาก ท่านต้องการนำเสนอแนวคิดการใช้เครื่องดนตรีไทยให้เห็นถึงแก่นแท้คือการบรรเลง จึงได้ผลิตเครื่องดนตรีไทยที่ทำจากวัสดุทดแทนที่หาง่ายและมีราคาไม้สูงให้มีคุณภาพทั้งกายภาพและเสียงดีทัดเทียมกับวัสดุธรรมชาติ ซึ่งกระบวนการผลิตวัฒนธรรมจากกระบวนการคิดของครูจักรี มงคลได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากกลุ่มบุคลลต่างๆ ในสังคมและมีการเผยแพร่แนวความคิดออกไปโดยใช้สื่อ คือซอด้วงจากวัสดุทดแทนเป็นตัวกลางในการสื่อสารแนวคิด และเกิดการบริโภคชุดความคิด เกิดการใช้วัสดุทดแทนมาทำเป็นเครื่องดนตรีหรือส่วนประกอบเครื่องดนตรีมากขึ้น และเกิดการผลิตซ้ำวัฒนธรรมที่เกิดขึ้น โดยการนำแนวคิดที่ครูจักรี มงคลคิดขึ้นไปพัฒนาต่อยอด เกิดการตื่นตัวตระหนักถึงวัตถุประสงค์แท้จริงของเครื่องดนตรี และตระหนักถึงการรักษาทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่ในปัจจุบันมีน้อยลงให้ยังคงอยู่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กระบวนการผลิตซ้ำทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: ซอด้วงth
dc.subject: ซอด้วงจากวัสดุทดแทนth
dc.subject: จักรี มงคลth
dc.subject: CULTURAL REPRODUCTIONen
dc.subject: SAW-DAUNGen
dc.subject: ARTIFICIAL MATERIALen
dc.subject: KRU JAKREE MONGKOLen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: A STUDY ABOUT CULTURAL REPRODUCTION PROCESS VIA PRODUCTION PROCESS SAW DUANG FROM ARTIFICIAL MATERIAL (RESIN) OF KRU JAKKREE MONGKOLen
dc.title: การศึกษากระบวนการผลิตซ้ำทางวัฒนธรรมผ่านกระบวนการผลิตซอด้วงจากวัสดุทดแทน (เรซิ่น) ของครูจักรี มงคลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tepika Rodsakanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เทพิกา รอดสการth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortepika@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortepika@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth