http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/288
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TEERACHAT RUEANGSUKANAN | en |
dc.contributor | ธีรเชษฐ์ เรืองสุขอนันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rungfa Janjaruporn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งฟ้า จันท์จารุภรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows (1) to study the status of mathematics instruction related to creative problem solving for geometry students and teachers in the enriched science classroom for lower secondary level students; (2) to develop instructional activities to enhance mathematical creative problem solving ability through problem solving and posing in geometry for enriched science classroom students in lower secondary school with an efficiency according to a criteria of 60/60; (3) to study the effects on mathematical creative problem solving ability and then (4) to study the effects on the performance of students in terms of mathematical creative problem solving. The target group consisted of Mattayomsuksa III students and math teachers at Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration School and Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary). They were selected using the purposive sampling method and then four of the participants were as selected as target students for the case study. The results of the study were as follows: (1) In studying the status of mathematics instruction related to creative problem solving for geometry students and teachers in an enriched science classroom for lower secondary students, (1.1) beliefs related to mathematical creative problem-solving among students and teachers at a high level. Furthermore, the beliefs associated with mathematics, mathematical creative problem -solving and teaching and learning in mathematical creative problem solving at high level. (1.2) Students lacked problem-solving experience. The students could not solve a problems using more than one solution and problems with more than one category of solutions. On the aspect of flexibility, students could not provide appropriate rules to classify the solutions. In terms of the aspect of originality and elaboration, students could not create situations with more than one solution and a variety of solution types; (1.3) the geometry curriculum and mathematics teachers in enrichment science classroom did not focus on mathematics skills and processes and mathematical creative problem-solving. Also, Students had misconceptions about mathematical creative problem solving; (2) the efficiency criterion of the instructional activities to enhance mathematical creative problem-solving in an enriched science classroom of Mattayomsuksa III students was 60/60 and had an average of 68.62/67.34; (3) based on their scores on the test and tasks, it was found that the number of students who scored higher than sixty percent was more than sixty percent of the total number of students at a statistical of .01; and (4) when instructional activities were conducted, there was evidence that the students worked on more problems. In term of fluency, students had the ability to solve problems with more than one solution, or more than one category of solutions. In term of flexibility, students had the ability to select the solution or group of solutions such that they felt corresponded with the given situation or conditions, and provide appropriate rules for the categories of solutions. In term of originality, students crated situations with more than one solution and a variety of solution types. In term of elaboration, students crated the situations with more than one possibility, for example, providing clear details. These performances supported the findings that students with experience of geometry instructional activities could develop their mathematical creative problem-solving ability. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ความมุ่งหมายของงานวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนเรขาคณิตที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของครูและนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเรขาคณิตที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเรขาคณิตที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ (4) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเรขาคณิตที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นนักเรียนและครูห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง และโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง และมีนักเรียน 4 คนเป็นนักเรียนเป้าหมายเพื่อศึกษาเชิงลึก ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สภาพการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนและครูห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (1.1) ครูและนักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับคณิตศาสตร์ ความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางเรขาคณิต และความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางเรขาคณิตอยู่อยู่ในระดับมาก (1.2) นักเรียนมีประสบการณ์น้อยในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ทำให้นักเรียนไม่ปรากฏการคิดหาผลเฉลยและรูปแบบของผลเฉลย โดยคิดหาผลเฉลยได้เพียงผลเฉลยเดียว เมื่อนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่คิดหาผลเฉลยหรือรูปแบบผลเฉลยใดผลเฉลยหนึ่งได้แล้วนักเรียนจะหยุดคิดหาผลเฉลยอื่น ๆ ในทันที ด้านความคิดยืดหยุ่น นักเรียนไม่ปรากฏการเขียนเกณฑ์การจัดกลุ่มของผลเฉลยทำให้การจัดกลุ่มมีความซ้ำซ้อน ด้านความคิดริเริ่มและความคิดละเอียดลออ นักเรียนไม่ปรากฏการคิดสร้างสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่มีผลเฉลยและรูปแบบของผลเฉลยแปลกใหม่แตกต่างจากผลเฉลยเดิม (1.3) หลักสูตรเรขาคณิตและการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูสำหรับนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์นั้นไม่ได้มุ่งเน้นทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์รวมทั้งการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ทำให้นักเรียนขาดประสบการณ์ในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ (2) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเรขาคณิตที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 68.62/67.34 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 60/60(3) นักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ผ่านการแก้ปัญหาและการตั้งปัญหาทางเรขาคณิต มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ของคะแนนเต็มมีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .01 และ (4) เมื่อนักเรียนมีประสบการณ์ในการแก้ปัญหาและการตั้งปัญหามากขึ้น ด้านความคิดคล่อง นักเรียนสามารถคิดหาผลเฉลยได้จำนวนมากในเวลาที่กำหนดและคิดหาผลเฉลยได้หลายรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน ด้านความคิดยืดหยุ่น นักเรียนสามารถคิดสร้างเกณฑ์และเขียนคำอธิบายเกณฑ์การจัดกลุ่มของผลเฉลยที่ชัดเจนขึ้น ด้านความคิดริเริ่ม นักเรียนสามารถสร้างสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่มีผลเฉลยแปลกใหม่แตกต่างจากผลเฉลยเดิมและมีรูปแบบผลเฉลยแปลกใหม่แตกต่างจากรูปแบบเดิมได้และด้านความคิดละเอียดลออ นักเรียนสามารถสร้างสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่มีรายละเอียดของสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่ครบถ้วนและชัดเจนมากขึ้น และมีผลเฉลยจำนวนมากที่แตกต่างกันและมีหลากหลายรูปแบบมากขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | การแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางเรขาคณิต | th |
dc.subject | การแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | การตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Mathematics Instructional Activities | en |
dc.subject | Geometric Creative Problem Solving | en |
dc.subject | Mathematical Problem Solving | en |
dc.subject | Mathematical Problem Posing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCE MATHEMATICAL CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY THROUGH PROBLEM SOLVING AND PROBLEM POSING IN GEOMETRY FOR ENRICHMENT SCIENCE CLASSROOM STUDENTS IN LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ผ่านการแก้ปัญหาและการตั้งปัญหาทางเรขาคณิต สำหรับนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |