http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2877
Title: | ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP IN THE 21ST CENTURY AFFECTING THE INCLUSIVE EDUCATION MANAGEMENT IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION ภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วม ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | SASIKARN AWVIGITKUL ศศิกาญจน์ อ่าววิจิตรกุล Theeraphab Phetmalhkul ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล Srinakharinwirot University Theeraphab Phetmalhkul ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุล theeraphab@swu.ac.th theeraphab@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 การบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วม ครู 21st century academic leadership inclusive education management |
Issue Date: | 24 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of academic leadership in the 21st century in schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area; (2) to study the level of inclusive education management in schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area; (3) to study the relationship between academic leadership in the 21st century and the level of inclusive education management in schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area; and (4) to study the level of academic leadership in the 21st century and affecting the level of inclusive education management in schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this research were 186 Special education teachers and related teachers from 158 schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area. The instrument used in the research was a five-point estimation scale questionnaire with IOC Conformity, between 0.60-1.00. The data analysis included mean and standard deviation. To test the hypothesis, this study used the Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient, multiple correlation and multiple Regression Analysis-Enter Method. The research were as follows: (1) the level of academic leadership in the 21st century and the level of inclusive education management in schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area were at a high level overall; (2) academic leadership in the 21stcentury of administrators was related to the inclusive education management in schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistical level of .01, with a correlation coefficient (r)= .856*; and (3) academic leadership in the 21st century affected the level of an inclusive education management and inclusive education management in schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area were statistically significant at .01 by strengthening academic leadership in the 21st century affecting inclusive schools under the authority of the Bangkok metropolitan area at 73.50%. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วม ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระห่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 และการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 4) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูการศึกษาพิเศษและครูที่เกี่ยวข้องในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 158 โรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของ (Krejcie & Morgan, 1970) จำนวน 186 คน ค่าเชื่อมั่นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ได้ค่าเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .837 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการนำตัวแปรเข้าทั้งหมด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 และระดับการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21ของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับสถิติที่ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r)= .856* แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสองตัวมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง 3) โดยภาวะผู้นำเชิงวิชาการในศตวรรษที่ 21 ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การบริหารจัดการเรียนร่วม ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 73.5 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2877 |