Title: SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR’S LEADERSHIP STYLES AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE OF SCHOOL AFFECTING TEACHER HAPPINESS
แบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของครู
Authors: JANTAPRAPA PAKAYA
จันทประภา ปะกายะ
Taweesil Koolnaphadol
ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล
Srinakharinwirot University
Taweesil Koolnaphadol
ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล
taweesil@swu.ac.th
taweesil@swu.ac.th
Keywords: แบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา, บรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษา, ความสุขในการทำงานของครู
Administrator’s leadership styles/ Organizational climate/ Teacher happiness
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of the leadership styles of school administrators, the organizational climate of school and the teacher happiness in school; (2) to study the relationship of school administrator’s leadership styles and the organizational climate of school with and teacher happiness in school; (3) to study the leadership style of school administrators and the organizational climate of school affected teacher happiness at school. The samples in this research were 361 teachers of schools under the authority of the  Don Mueang District, Bangkok. Special education teachers and related teachers from 191 schools under the authority of the Don Mueang district of Bangkok. The research instrument was a questionnaire, a rating scale, divided into four sections, totaling 68 questions. The data analysis included mean and standard deviation; and to test the hypothesis, this study used the Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient, multiple correlation and multiple the Regression Analysis-Enter Method. The research results were as follows: (1) the level of the leadership style of school administrative leadership styles was high, the level of the organizational climate of school was high, and the level of the teacher happiness in school was at a high level; (2) the relationship of the leadership styles of school administrators and the organizational climate of school was related to teacher happiness in school, with all variables having a Peason correlation coefficient (r) ranging from -.087 to  .635, with some that were not statistically significant; (3) the leadership styles of school administrators and the organizational climate of school factor together predicted the teacher happiness in school by 37.30, which was statistically significant at a level of .001. The supportive leader was statistically significant at the .001 level and achievement-oriented leader was statistically significant at a level of .05. The organizational climate of school factors was found to have a positive influence in two areas: controlled climate and paternal climate significant at a level of .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา บรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษา และความสุขในการทำงานของครู  2)เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษากับความสุขในการทำงานของครู 3) เพื่อศึกษาแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของครู ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 6 แห่ง จำนวนครูทั้งหมด 361 คนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 191 คน โดยได้จากการเปิดตารางสำเร็จรูปเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan, 1970) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามเป็นมาตรส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) แบ่งออกเป็น  4 ตอน จำนวน 68 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบวิธีการคัดเลือกเข้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก บรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  และความสุขในการทำงานของครู โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการทำงานของครู ในภาพรวมพบว่า ตัวแปรทั้งหมดมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) ระหว่าง -.087 ถึง .635 โดยมีองค์ประกอบย่อยบางคู่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) แบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษาร่วมกันพยากรณ์ตัวแปรความสุขในการทำงานของครู ได้ร้อยละ 37.30 (R2 = .373) ซึ่งสมการทำนายนี้มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 โดยแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา แบบภาวะผู้นำแบบสนับสนุน มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และแบบภาวะผู้นำแบบมุ่งความสำเร็จ มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และบรรยากาศองค์การในสถานศึกษา พบว่ามีอิทธิพล 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ บรรยากาศแบบควบคุม  มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และบรรยากาศแบบรวบอำนาจ มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2871