http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/287
Title: | PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH TO DEVELOP THE MODEL FOR SUPPORT COMMUNITY RESEARCHERS POTENTIALITY IN PAK PHLI, NAKHON NAYOK การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างศักยภาพนักวิจัยชุมชน อำเภอปากพลี จังหวัดนครนายก |
Authors: | SIWAPORN LAMAINIL ศิวพร ละม้ายนิล Thasuk Junprasert ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE |
Keywords: | นักวิจัยชุมชน ศักยภาพ การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม Community researchers Potentiality Participatory Action Research |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were as follows: (1) find the process for for the development of community researchers from the model communities where community researchers are developed and (2) to create and develop a model for supporting the model community researchers. The researcher applied participatory action research to the study, which consisted of two phases. There were twenty-one community researchers who qualified to join the study. The results of the study were as follows: The results of the study of model areas found nine steps of developing community researchers that were divided into three processes: (1) starting a powerful thinking process consisting of gathering people who shared the same ideology, reinforcing the confidence in potentiality, and rethinking the research; (2) the creative action process consisting of appropriately creating the questions from the context, self-learning by doing, self-evaluation for fulfilling supervisors, and repeating with the thinking-based principle. and (3) to synthesize the results and referring process consisting of brainstorming the summative details and presenting it to the public. The results of the process for creating and developing community researchers found three changes, such as the aspects of comprehension, emotion, and behavior. For the model of the support community for the potentiality of researchers, there were four main processes comprised of the following: (1) knowing who you are; (2) identifying learning goals; (3) repeating and reflection; and (4) not working without the network group. With and gard to the suggestions of the present study, the results of a model for empowering community researchers in this study are based on the participants who have basic knowledge and experiences in research. Thus, the individual or organization who would use the findings need to take into consideration about basic knowledge and experiences of the groups. การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อค้นหากระบวนการพัฒนานักวิจัยชุมชนจากชุมชนต้นแบบที่มีการพัฒนานักวิจัยชุมชน และ2) เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างศักยภาพนักวิจัยชุมชน ผู้วิจัยประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการศึกษา โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ระยะตามวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย ดำเนินการในพื้นที่อำเภอปากพลี จังหวัดนครนายก มีนักวิจัยชุมชนที่ผ่านการคัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดเป็นผู้ร่วมวิจัย จำนวน 21 คน ผลการศึกษาพบผลดังนี้ ผลการศึกษาพื้นที่ต้นแบบ พบกระบวนการพัฒนานักวิจัยชุมชน 9 ขั้นตอน โดยแบ่งกระบวนการได้เป็น 3 ขั้น ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นการเริ่มคิดอย่างมีพลัง ประกอบด้วย รวมคนที่มีอุดมการณ์เดียวกัน เสริมสร้างความเชื่อมั่นในศักยภาพ และปรับความคิดงานวิจัยไม่ใช่เรื่องยาก 2) ขั้นการลงมือทำอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย สร้างโจทย์จากบริบทอย่างเหมาะสม เรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ: ไปอย่างมวยวัด วิเคราะห์ตนเองหาพี่เลี้ยงมาเติมเต็ม และปฏิบัติซ้ำทำอย่างมีหลักการและฐานคิด และ3) ขั้นการสังเคราะห์ผลและส่งต่อ ประกอบด้วย ร่วมกันคิดประมวลผลข้อมูลรวบยอด และนำเสนอเผยแพร่สู่สาธารณะ ผลการศึกษากระบวนการสร้างและพัฒนานักวิจัยชุมชน พบการเปลี่ยนแปลง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึก และด้านพฤติกรรม สำหรับรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างศักยภาพนักวิจัยชุมชน พบ 4 ขั้นตอนสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย 1) ค้นหาตนเอง 2) กำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ 3) ปฏิบัติซ้ำและสะท้อนผล และ 4) ไม่ทำโดยลำพังค้นหาเครือข่าย ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผลจากการวิจัยรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างศักยภาพนักวิจัยชุมชนนี้ เป็นรูปแบบที่มาจากผู้ร่วมวิจัยที่เป็นผู้มีพื้นฐานและประสบการณ์การวิจัย ดังนั้นบุคคลหรือหน่วยงานที่จะนำรูปแบบไปประยุกต์ใช้ควรคำนึงถึงพื้นฐานของผู้ได้รับการพัฒนา คือต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิจัยเพื่อชุมชนหรือมีประสบการณ์ในกระบวนการวิจัยมาแล้ว |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/287 |