DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: EKKARAT SAITIen
dc.contributor: เอกรัตน์ สายทิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanchit Saenubolen
dc.contributor.advisor: ครรชิต แสนอุบลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the psychological capital of secondary students; and (2) to compare the psychological capital of secondary students before and after participating in online guidance activities; and (3) to compare the psychological capital of secondary students between the experimental and the  control group. The subjects were divided into two groups: the first were students in secondary grades, with a total of 368 students obtained by simple random sampling, while the second group were used to enhance their psychological capital and included students who were studying in secondary grades, which were obtained with purposive sampling, and psychological capital scores in the 25th percentile and willing to participate in the experiment, then randomly entered a group of 25 students. The research instruments were questionnaires on the psychological capital of secondary students with a reliability of .83 and online guidance activities for enhancing the psychological capital and scrutinized by experts. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation and a dependent t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the psychological capital of secondary students in total and in each component were at a careful level and considering each composition, it was found that the composition with the highest mean was hope, self-efficacy, resilience and optimism; (2) the psychological capital of the experimental group, after the experiment was higher than before the experiment, at a significantly increased level of .01; and (3) the psychological capital of the experimental group was higher than the control group at a significantly increased level of .01. It has been shown that online guidance activities can enhance psychological capital among secondary students.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาทุนทางจิตวิทยาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทุนทางจิตวิทยาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น  ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์ และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทุนทางจิตวิทยาระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์กับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกระทำใด ๆ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาทุนทางจิตวิทยาเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 368 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนทางจิตวิทยา  เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 50 คนที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยทุนทางจิตวิทยาต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25  และมีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จากนั้นสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบวัดทุนทางจิตวิทยาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .83 และกิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนทางจิตวิทยา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของทุนทางจิตวิทยาอยู่ในระดับนักเรียนกลุ่มเฝ้าระวัง และเมื่อพิจารณาตามองค์ประกอบ พบว่า ทั้ง 4 องค์ประกอบคือด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ด้านความหวัง ด้านความหยุ่นตัว และด้านการมองโลกในแง่ดีมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับนักเรียนกลุ่มเฝ้าระวังเช่นกัน 2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนทางจิตวิทยา มีค่าเฉลี่ยของทุนทางจิตวิทยาสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนทางจิตวิทยา มีค่าเฉลี่ยทุนทางจิตวิทยาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกระทำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่ากิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์เพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนทางจิตวิทยาสามารถเสริมสร้างทุนทางจิตวิทยาให้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทุนทางจิตวิทยา กิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.subject: Psychological capital Online guidance activities Secondary studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF SECONDARY STUDENT’S PSYCHOLOGICAL CAPITALAT PRIVATE SCHOOL BANGKOK THROUGH ONLINE GUINDANCE ACTIVITYen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างทุนทางจิตวิทยาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นโรงเรียนเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกิจกรรมแนะแนวออนไลน์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanchit Saenubolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ครรชิต แสนอุบลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanchit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanchit@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Guidance And Educational Psychologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษาth