http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2831
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE ELECTRONICS COACHING MODEL BASED ON
GROW CONCEPT TO ENHANCE LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCY OF STUDENT TEACHERS การพัฒนารูปแบบการโค้ชชิ่งแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามแนวคิดโกรว์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู |
Authors: | RUNGSAK YUEAYAI รุ่งศักดิ์ เยื่อใย Naramon Sirawong นฤมล ศิระวงษ์ Srinakharinwirot University Naramon Sirawong นฤมล ศิระวงษ์ naramon@swu.ac.th naramon@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การโค้ชชิ่งแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โกรว์โมเดล สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ Electronics Coaching Model GROW Model Learning Management Competencies |
Issue Date: | 15 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the basic data, problem situations, and approaches to developing the learning management competencies of professional education students in the Faculty of Education at Vongchavalitkul University; (2) to develop of the electronic coaching model based on the growth to enhance the learning management competency of student teachers in the Faculty of Education at Vongchavalitkul University; (3) to examine the outcomes of using the electronic coaching model based on the growth to enhance the learning management competency of student teachers in the Faculty of Education at Vongchavalitkul University. The research is a mixed method research.The research findings indicated the following: (1) basic data, problem situations, and approaches to developing the learning management competencies are as follows (1.1) the current situation of orientation included preparation, orientation, and assessment; (1.2) problems involving the challenges faced by student teachers and supervising instructors; (1.3) the development approaches including goals, the roles of coaches, the roles of students, manuals and tools; (2) the analysis of learning management competencies is divided into five aspects: instructional planning, instructional design, research for learning development, development and utilization of innovative media, and assessment and evaluation of learning outcomes; (2) the electronic coaching model based on the GROW concept to enhance learning management competency consists of the following components: (1) principles; (2) objectives; (3) process-oriented components; (4) role of the coaching, and (5) conditions for usage. The implementation is divided into three phases: the preparation phase, coaching phase, and assessment phase. The evaluation results of the suitability of the electronic coaching model based on the GROW concept to enhance learning management competency of student teachers were significantly high (x̅ = 4.49, SD = 0.55). The assessment results of learning management competency of student teachers revealed that the average score (x̅) was 18.90, which corresponds to 94.5%. This score indicates an excellent level of competency. When comparing the scores before and after implementing the electronic coaching model based on the GROW concept to enhance learning management competency, a statistically significant increase in scores was observed after the intervention at a statistically significant level of .05. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สภาพปัญหา และแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 2.) พัฒนารูปแบบการโค้ชชิ่งแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามแนวคิดโกรว์เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 3.) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการโค้ชชิ่งแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามแนวคิดโกรว์เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู ดำเนินการวิจัยในลักษณะการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1 ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สภาพปัญหา และแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ คือ 1.1 สภาพปัจจุบัน ได้แก่ การเตรียมความพร้อม การนิเทศ และการวัดประเมินผล 1.2 สภาพปัญหา ได้แก่ ปัญหาของนักคึกษาวิชาชีพครูและอาจารย์นิเทศก์ 1.3 แนวทางการพัฒนา ได้แก่ เป้าหมาย บทบาทของผู้โค้ช บทบาทของนักศึกษา คู่มือ เครื่องมือ 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบ่งเป็น 5 ด้าน คือ การจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อนวัตกรรม การวัดและประเมินผล 2. รูปแบบการโค้ชชิ่งแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามแนวคิดโกรว์เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบไปด้วย องค์ประกอบดังนี้คือ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3.) องค์ประกอบเชิงกระบวนการ 4.) แนวปฏิบัติการโค้ชชิ่ง และ 5.) เงื่อนไขการนำไปใช้ แบ่งการดำเนินการเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะการเตรียมความพร้อม ระยะการดำเนินการโค้ช ระยะการประเมินผลการพัฒนาสมรรถนะ โดยผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการโค้ชชิ่งแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามแนวคิดโกรว์เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̅ = 4.49, SD. = 0.55) 3. ผลการประเมินสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ ก่อนและหลังทดลองใช้รูปแบบการโค้ชชิ่งแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ตามแนวคิดโกรว์เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้พบว่า สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู หลังการทดลองสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2831 |