http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2807
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PHANATCHAKORN APIBULLAWAT | en |
dc.contributor | พนัชกร อภิบุลวัชร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the demographic factors and video content that influenced the decision to purchase fashion clothes from the Everything2019 brand via the TikTok Shop channel. A questionnaire was used as a data collection tool with a total of 400 samples. The statistical methods used for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, hypothesis testing with a t-test, one-way ANOVA, and regression analysis. The findings revealed that most consumers were female, between 30-39 years old, held a Bachelor's degree, single, worked as government officers/state enterprise employees, and had an average monthly income of 10,001-20,000 Baht. The hypothesis testing results revealed the following: (1) consumers with different demographic characteristics in terms of gender, age, education level, marital status, occupation, and average monthly income had significantly different decisions to purchase Everything2019 fashion clothes via TikTok Shop at the 0.05 level; (2) video content factors, including product introduction, brand storytelling, knowledge sharing, behind-the-scenes, live product selling, and audio, visual, editing and production quality significantly influenced the decision to purchase Everything2019 fashion clothes via TikTok Shop at the 0.05 level, except for the real user reviews factor, which was not statistically significant | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ และ เนื้อหาวิดีโอ ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น แบรนด์ Everything2019 ผ่านช่องทางติ๊กต็อกช็อป โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test, One-way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ Regression พบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 30-39 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด ประกอบอาชีพ ข้าราชการ / รัฐวิสาหกิจ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 10,001–20,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า (1) ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่มีความแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบรนด์ Everything2019 ผ่านช่องทางติ๊กต็อกช็อป แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) เนื้อหาวิดีโอ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการแนะนำสินค้า ด้านการเล่าเรื่องราวของแบรนด์ ด้านการให้ความรู้ ด้านเบื้องหลังการทำงาน ด้านการไลฟ์ขายสินค้า และด้านคุณภาพเสียง ภาพ การตัดต่อ และการถ่ายทำ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบรนด์ Everything2019 ผ่านช่องทางติ๊กต็อกช็อป อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านด้านรีวิวจากผู้ใช้จริง ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบรนด์ Everything2019 ผ่านช่องทางติ๊กต็อกช็อป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ประชากรศาสตร์, เนื้อหาวิดีโอ, การตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น, แบรนด์ Everything2019, ติ๊กต็อกช็อป | th |
dc.subject | Demographic Video content Fashion clothes purchase decision Everything2019 brand TikTok Shop | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING PURCHASING DECISIONOF EVERYTHING2019 FASHION CLOTHES BRAND VIA TIKTOK SHOP | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น แบรนด์ Everything2019 ผ่านช่องทางติ๊กต็อกช็อป | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sedtawat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sedtawat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |