DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KITTIYA THONGPLEWen
dc.contributor: กฤติยา ทองเปลวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wipongchai Rongkhankaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the leisure lifestyles of personnel in Narivooth School Ratchaburi province and the relationship of personal variables with the leisure lifestyles of the staff of Narivooth School Ratchaburi province. The population used in this research consisted of 122 staff members from Narivooth School in Ban Pong District in Ratchaburi province. (Narivooth School, 2023) The instrument used in this research is a questionnaire about the leisure lifestyles of the staff in Narivooth School in Ratchaburi Province. The research tool had a content consistency value of 0.06–1.00. The questionnaire was applied to a population with characteristics, like an actual sample of 30 people and to use the results to analyze the quality of the instrument, with the confidence term having an alpha coefficient of 0.93. The statistics used in data analysis—frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and chi-square statistic—are presented in the form of a table accompanying the essay. The findings of the study are as follows: (1) the leisure lifestyles of the staff at Narivooth School in Ratchaburi province had a way of life that used free time like a thinker. The second is the lifestyle of people who have their own beliefs and the lifestyle characteristics of spending free time like those who are successful in their careers, respectively; (2) the association between individual characteristics—gender, age, education level, income, and position and the way of life in free time, such as being a thinker, a believer, having a successful career and being ambitious, people who like to experience new things, and a practitioner. There was no relationship in terms of a statistical significance at a level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาวิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่างของบุคลากรโรงเรียนนารีวุฒิ จังหวัดราชบุรีและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับวิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่างของบุคลากรโรงเรียนนารีวุฒิ จังหวัดราชบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ บุคลากร โรงเรียนนารีวุฒิ อ.บ้านโป่ง จ.ราชบุรี จำนวน 122 คน (โรงเรียนนารีวุฒิ, 2566) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถามวิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่างของบุคลากร โรงเรียนนารีวุฒิ จังหวัดราชบุรี เครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหาอยู่ที่ 0.06-1.00 นำแบบสอบถามไปใช้กับกลุ่มประชากรที่มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจริง จำนวน 30 คน เพื่อนำผลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์คุณภาพเครื่องมือโดยค่าความเชื่อมั่นมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาอยู่ที่ 0.93 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยมิว ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติไคสแควร์ ซึ่งนำเสนอในรูปแบบตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) วิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่างของบุคลากรโรงเรียนนารีวุฒิ จังหวัดราชบุรี ที่มีมากที่สุดคือ ลักษณะวิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่างแบบนักคิด มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือลักษณะวิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่าง แบบผู้มีความเชื่อ และลักษณะวิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่าง แบบผู้ประสบความสำเร็จในอาชีพ ตามลำดับ (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลซึ่งประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และตำแหน่งกับวิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่าง แบบนักคิด แบบผู้มีความเชื่อ แบบผู้ประสบความสำเร็จในอาชีพ แบบผู้มีความทะเยอทะยาน แบบผู้ชอบประสบการณ์ใหม่ ๆ และแบบนักลงมือปฏิบัติ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: วิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนนารีวุฒิth
dc.subject: Leisureen
dc.subject: Leisure lifestylesen
dc.subject: Personal factorsen
dc.subject: Narivooth schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: LEISURE LIFESTYLES OF PERSONEL IN NARIVOOTH SCHOOL RATCHABURI PROVINCEen
dc.title: วิถีชีวิตการใช้เวลาว่างของบุคลากรโรงเรียนนารีวุฒิ จังหวัดราชบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wipongchai Rongkhankaewen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้วth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwipongchai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwipongchai@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth