DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THUCHCHAI WUTTIKONCHAIen
dc.contributor: ธัชชัย วุฒิกลชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumonratree Nimnatipunen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the participation of students in recreational activities, self-esteem, and the relationship between participating in recreational activities and self-esteem among junior high school students at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary). The participants in this research includes 291 students from Mathayomsuksa 1-3 at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary). The research instrument  was a questionnaire that assessed the relationship between participating in recreational activities and self- esteem among junior high school students. The statistical methods used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the Pearson correlation. The research findings indicated that junior high school students at Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary) had an overall moderate level of participation in recreational activities and a high level of self-esteem. The overall correlation between participation in recreational activities and self-esteem value is 0.313, indicating a statistically significant positive correlation at a 0.05 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และความสัมพันธ์ของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการกับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) จำนวน 291 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบสอบถามความสัมพันธ์ของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการกับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการหาความสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) มีระดับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง และมีระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการกับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองโดยรวมเท่ากับ .313 คือการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการกับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการ, การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง, มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น , โรงเรียนสาธิตth
dc.subject: Participation in recreational activities self-esteem Junior high school Demonstration Schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Basic / broad general programmesen
dc.title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN RECREATION PARTICIPATION AND SELF-ESTEEMOF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITYPRASARNMITDEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (SECONDARY)en
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการกับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sumonratree Nimnatipunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumontee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumontee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth