DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANIDPAT KIJARUNKULen
dc.contributor: คณิตพัฒน์ กิจอรุณกูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumonratree Nimnatipunen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study was conducted to examine the effects of an experiential learning program on developing leadership skills in junior high school students. The objectives included the following: (1) investigating the leadership skills of junior high school students at Satit Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary); (2) developing the leadership skills of junior high school students at Satit Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary); and (3) comparing the outcomes of a experiential learning program that promotes leadership skills among junior high school students at Satit Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary). The research employed a purposive sampling method, specifically selecting 30 Grade Eight students who were enrolled in an elective leadership course at Satit Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary). The statistical analysis utilized a Repeated Measures Designs approach. The research findings indicated that, overall, junior high school students had moderate levels of leadership skills in terms of teamwork, communication, collaboration, and decision-making. There was a significant improvement in leadership skills during and after experimental intervention at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมตอนต้น โดย 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการเป็นผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) 2) เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเป็นผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาเพิ่มเติมเลือกภาวะผู้นำ โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) จำนวน 30 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ Repeated measures designs ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมตอนต้นมีทักษะการเป็นผู้นำด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร ด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการตัดสินใจ และทักษะการเป็นผู้นำโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีการพัฒนาทักษะการเป็นผู้นำระหว่างการทดลองและหลังการทดลองเพิ่มสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมนันทนาการth
dc.subject: ทักษะการเป็นผู้นำth
dc.subject: Recreation Programen
dc.subject: Leadership Skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF RECREATION PROGRAM ON LEADERSHIP SKILLS OF JUNIOR HIGEIN SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (SECONDARY)en
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่ส่งเสริมทักษะการเป็นผู้นำของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sumonratree Nimnatipunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumontee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumontee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth