Title: COMPARISON OF THE EFFECTS OF PLYOMETRIC TRAINING WITHWEIGHT SANDBAGS AND PLYOMETRIC TRAINING WITH RESISTANCE TRAINING UPON THE MUSCLE POWER IN LEGS AND BLOCKING VOLLEYBALL PLAYERS
การเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับการใช้แรงต้านด้วยถุงทรายถ่วงน้ำหนักและการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับการใช้แรงต้านด้วยยางยืดที่ส่งผลต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาและการสกัดกั้นในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล
Authors: RATCHANOK RACHOTE
รัชนก ราโชติ
Chankit Kumpuang
ชาญกิจ คำพวง
Srinakharinwirot University
Chankit Kumpuang
ชาญกิจ คำพวง
chankit@swu.ac.th
chankit@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก, พลังกล้ามเนื้อขา, ทักษะการสกัดกั้น,
: Plyometric training
Leg muscle power
Blocking skill
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aim of this research is to study the physical benefits of plyometric training combined, with sandbag and plyometric training, combined with resistance training that directly affected the level of muscle power in both the legs and blocking volleyball athletes. The selected sample group of 30 volleyball players from Bangkok and attending preparatory secondary international schools in Thailand. The athletes were divided into two groups, with 15 in each group; one group was trained with plyometric training combined with the sandbag program and another group in plyometric and resistance training programs. All of the athletes underwent the previously mentioned physical test is leg strength (using a back and legs dynamometer) and vertical jump (vertical jump test) prior to starting the plyometric training phase and on completion of Week 4, Week 6 and Week 8 of the training, respectively. The collected was analyzed data by verifying means standard deviation and Two-way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measures. The findings revealed the following: (1) the plyometric group, combined with sandbag, plyometric and resistance training before and after Week 4, Week 6 and Week 8 of the training program had a significant statistical difference of 0.5; and (2) The plyometric training group, combined with sandbag and plyometric training combined with resistance training the level of muscle power in the legs and the blocking of volleyball athletes found that the findings of the plyometric group were combined with resistance training which was better than plyometric group combined with a sandbag training program.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปรียบผลการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับถุงทรายถ่วงน้ำหนักและผลการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับแรงต้านด้วยยางยืด ที่ส่งผลต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาและการสกัดกั้นในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล Bangkok preparatory secondary International school  จำนวน 30 คน โดยทำการทดสอบในด้าน แรงเหยียดขา (Back and leg dynamometer) และ ยืนกระโดดสูง (Vertical Jump) แบ่งเป็นจำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลในช่วง ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่8 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปวนระหว่างกลุ่ม Two-way Analysis of Variance with Repeated Measure ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มที่เข้ารับการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับถุงทรายถ่วงน้ำหนักและกลุ่มการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับแรงต้านด้วยยางยืดที่ส่งผลต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาและการสกัดกั้นในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ของทั้งสองกลุ่มความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับถุงทรายถ่วงน้ำหนักและกลุ่มการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับแรงต้านด้วยยางยืดที่ส่งผลต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อขาและการสกัดกั้นในกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลพบว่าการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับถุงทรายถ่วงน้ำหนักมีประสิทธิภาพน้อยกว่ากลุ่มการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับแรงต้านด้วยยางยืด.
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2792