DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: MUTITA YONGTHAISONGen
dc.contributor: มุทิตา ย่องไทยสงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Achira Uttamanen
dc.contributor.advisor: อชิระ อุตมานth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop phenomenon-based learning to promote Financial literacy of high school students; and (2) to study the results of using phenomenon-based learning to promote financial literacy of high school students. This research was Action Research, following the Kemmis and McTaggart model, and the research process was Planning, Acting, Observing, and Reflecting. The sample group consisted of students from Phra Narai School, from Grades 7-12, who volunteered to participate in financial literacy club, a total of 40 individuals. They were selected using purposive selection method, based on interviews and financial literacy assessment. The research tools were a financial literacy assessment and learning management plans. The statistical analysis was mean and standard deviation. The research findings indicated the following: students who received learning activities based on the phenomenon-based learning approach and showed significantly higher average scores in financial literacy after studying, compared to before studying, with statistical significance at a level of .05. The average scores for all components of financial literacy, including the following: (1) financial knowledge; (2) financial behavior; and (3) financial attitudes, were significantly higher after studying than before, with a statistical significance at a .05 level. Students who received learning activities based on the phenomenon-based learning approach showed changes in financial literacy in descending order, namely financial behavior, financial attitudes, and financial knowledge. These changes in financial literacy for each component were as follows: (1) financial knowledge had unclear changes, with a difference of 0.70 points between post-study and pre-study scores; (2) financial behavior showed clear changes, with a difference of 2.20 points, between post-study and pre-study scores; and (3) financial attitudes showed clear changes, with a difference of 1.63 points between post-study and pre-study scores.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเงินของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความฉลาดรู้การเงินของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Action Research) โดยใช้วงจรการปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดของ Kemmis and Mc Taggart มีขั้นตอนการวิจัย ได้แก่ ขั้นวางแผน (Plan) ขั้นปฏิบัติการ (Act)  ขั้นสังเกต (Observe) และขั้นสะท้อนผล (Reflect) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่  นักเรียนโรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 - 6 ที่สมัครเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมชุมนุมความฉลาดรู้การเงิน จำนวน 40 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) คัดเลือกจากการสัมภาษณ์และการทำแบบวัดความฉลาดรู้การเงิน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความฉลาดรู้การเงินและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้การเงินโดยใช้แนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการเรียนรู้ความฉลาดรู้การเงินหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดรู้การเงินทุกองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) ความรู้ทางการเงิน (2) พฤติกรรมทางการเงิน และ (3) เจตคติทางการเงิน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานมีผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงของความฉลาดรู้การเงินเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมทางการเงิน เจตคติทางการเงิน และความรู้ทางการเงิน ตามลำดับ โดยมีผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงความฉลาดรู้การเงินในแต่ละองค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ (1) ความรู้ทางการเงิน มีผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงไม่ชัดเจน โดยมีความแตกต่างของคะแนนหลังเรียนและก่อนเรียนที่ 0.70 คะแนน (2) พฤติกรรมทางการเงิน มีผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ชัดเจน โดยมีความแตกต่างของคะแนนหลังเรียนและก่อนเรียนที่ 2.20 คะแนน (3) เจตคติทางการเงิน มีผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ชัดเจน โดยมีความแตกต่างของคะแนนหลังเรียนและก่อนเรียนที่ 1.63 คะแนนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานth
dc.subject: ความฉลาดรู้การเงินth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองth
dc.subject: The phenomenon-based learningen
dc.subjectfinancial literacyen
dc.subject: Constructivismen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF FINANCIAL LITERACY BY PHENOMENAL BASED LEARNING FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความฉลาดรู้การเงินโดยใช้แนวคิดปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Achira Uttamanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อชิระ อุตมานth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorachirau@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorachirau@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth