DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: UDOMSAK KOSITen
dc.contributor: อุดมศักดิ์ โกสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Dussadee Seewungkumen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดุษฎี สีวังคำth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop an application for minutes service of the House of Representatives in the National Assembly Library of Thailand via augmented reality technology and assessed user satisfaction with the application. The main group of informants consisted of 30 individuals for the key informant application needs, three individuals participating to develop an application, and 30 individuals for assessing their satisfaction with the application. The results found that the satisfaction of the key informant group used the augmented reality technology-enhanced application for minutes service at the House of Representatives of the National Assembly Library of Thailand was at the highest level (x̅ = 4.75, SD = 0.29). The aspects with the highest satisfaction scores were the utility of the application, which showed the highest satisfaction level (x̅ = 4.82, SD = 0.36), followed by the usability of the application, at the highest satisfaction level (x̅ = 4.78, SD = 0.27), and the display interface components, also at the highest satisfaction level (x̅ = 4.64, SD = 0.38). Additional recommendations were provided, emphasizing the significant utility of applications in consolidating data from various aspects, such as meeting agendas, minutes, and significant event clips in a single application. Moreover, simplifying the retrieval of information in each section of the minutes of the House of Representatives was suggested. It was also essential to promote the application widely, as its potential benefits would be significant.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการให้บริการรายงานการประชุม สภาผู้แทนราษฎรของหอสมุดรัฐสภาด้วยเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ต่อ แอปพลิเคชัน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ประกอบด้วย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลความต้องการแอปพลิเคชัน จำนวน 30 คน ผู้เข้าร่วมการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชัน จำนวน 3 คน และผู้ใช้งานแอปพลิเคชัน จำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่ใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการให้บริการรายงานการประชุม สภาผู้แทนราษฎรของหอสมุดรัฐสภาด้วยเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.75, SD = 0.29) โดยเรียงลำดับจากด้านที่มีคะแนนความพึงพอใจสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านประโยชน์ของแอปพลิเคชันมีระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.82, SD = 0.36) ด้านการใช้งาน แอปพลิเคชัน มีระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.78, SD = 0.27) และด้านองค์ประกอบของหน้าจอการแสดงผล มีระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.64, SD = 0.38) ทั้งนี้ มีข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมว่า ในด้านประโยชน์ของแอปพลิเคชัน คือ เป็นแอปพลิเคชันที่มีประโยชน์อย่างมากเนื่องจาก สามารถรวบรวมข้อมูลจากฐานข้อมูลแต่ละด้าน อาทิ ระเบียบวาระการประชุม รายงานการประชุม คลิปเหตุการณ์สำคัญต่าง ๆ ไว้อยู่ภายในแอปพลิเคชันเดียว ตลอดจนสามารถย่อยข้อมูลที่สืบค้นได้ยาก ให้สามารถให้ข้อมูลของแต่ละส่วนที่มีอยู่ในรายงานการประชุมสภาได้ง่ายขึ้น ทั้งนี้ ควรประชาสัมพันธ์ ให้ประชาชนทราบเป็นวงกว้างเพราะแอปพลิเคชันนี้มีประโยชน์มากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รายงานการประชุมสภาผู้แทนราษฎรth
dc.subject: หอสมุดรัฐสภาth
dc.subject: เทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมth
dc.subject: The minutes of the House of Representativesen
dc.subject: National Assembly Library of Thailanden
dc.subject: ARen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Library, information, archiveen
dc.title: THE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT FOR MINUTES SERVICE OF THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES OF NATIONAL ASSEMBLY LIBRARY OF THAILAND VIA AUGMENTED REALITY TECHNOLOGYen
dc.title: การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการให้บริการรายงานการประชุมสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ของหอสมุดรัฐสภาด้วยเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Dussadee Seewungkumen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดุษฎี สีวังคำth
dc.contributor.emailadvisordussadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordussadee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Library Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารสนเทศศาสตร์th