Title: SUPPLEMENTARY THAI READING BOOK FOR CHINESE STUDENTS: 'TOURISM ALONG THE CHAO PHRAYA RIVER'
การสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย เรื่อง “การท่องเที่ยวริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน
Authors: XIDAN ZHANG
XIDAN ZHANG
Nition Pornumpaisakul
นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล
Srinakharinwirot University
Nition Pornumpaisakul
นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล
nition@swu.ac.th
nition@swu.ac.th
Keywords: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย
การท่องเที่ยวริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา
การเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศ
นักศึกษาชาวจีน
Additional Thai language reading books
Tourism along the Chao Phraya River
Teaching Thai as a foreign language
Chinese students
Issue Date:  24
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to create and discover the effectiveness of a supplementary Thai reading book for Chinese learners: 'Tourism along the Chao Phraya River' and to study the satisfaction of learners in using this supplementary Thai reading book. The research method was a one-shot case study. The target group consisted of Chinese learners studying the third-year Bachelor’s degree, majoring in the Thai language, in the Dianchi College of Yunnan University, with a total of nine students. The tools used in this research were as follows: (1) the supplementary Thai reading book for Chinese learners, there were eight chapters, including Chapter One: Getting to Know the Chao Phraya River, Chapter Two: Sathorn Pier – Wat Yannawa, Chapter Three: Wat Arun Pier – Wat Arun Ratchawararam, Chapter Four: Tha Chang Pier – The Royal Palace, Chapter Five: Wang Lang Pier – Wang Lang Market and Wat Rakhang Khositaram Woramahawiharn, Chapter Six: Icon Siam Pier – Icon Siam, Chapter Seven: Asiatique Pier – Asiatique The Riverfront, and Chapter Eight: Review the Chao Phraya River; (2) eight chapters of after-class exercises; and (3) satisfaction assessment for Chinese learners. The exercise scores of the target group had a total mean of 92.22, meaning their academic performance was at a very good level. and had a total satisfaction average of 4.77, in the highest level of satisfaction. Therefore, supplementary Thai reading book for Chinese learners was effective and Chinese learners were satisfied using this book. Moreover, it is also a guidebook that helps open the dimension of tourism along the Chao Phraya River in Bangkok for Chinese students and general Chinese people who are interested in traveling to Thailand. It also helps promote knowledge and understanding of those important tourist attractions along the water route and learn about the Thai lifestyle along the Chao Phraya River today.
ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย เรื่อง “การท่องเที่ยวริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน และประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาชาวจีนในการใช้หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่องนี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัย One-shot case study กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักศึกษาชาวจีนระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย วิทยาลัยเตียนฉือแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยยูนนาน (Dianchi College of Yunnan University) จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย เรื่อง “การท่องเที่ยวริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 8 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 รู้จักแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา บทที่ 2 ท่าสาทร-วัดยานนาวา บทที่ 3 ท่าวัดอรุณ-วัดอรุณราชวราราม บทที่ 4 ท่าช้าง–พระบรมมหาราชวัง บทที่ 5 ท่าวังหลัง–ตลาดวังหลังและวัดระฆังโฆสิตาราม บทที่ 6 ท่าไอคอนสยาม-ไอคอนสยาม บทที่ 7 ท่าเอเชียทีค-เอเชียทีค เดอะ ริเวอร์ฟรอนต์ และ บทที่ 8 บทสรุปแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา 2) แบบฝึกหัดระหว่างเรียนจำนวน 8 บท และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าคะแนนการทำแบบฝึกหัดของกลุ่มเป้าหมายมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวม 92.22 หมายถึงมีผลการเรียนอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจรวม 4.77 อยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ดังนั้น หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย เรื่อง “การท่องเที่ยวริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนจึงมีประสิทธิภาพ นักศึกษาจีนพึงพอใจในการนำไปใช้อ่านเพิ่มเติมได้ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นคู่มือท่องเที่ยวที่ช่วยเปิดมิติการท่องเที่ยวริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในกรุงเทพมหานครสำหรับนักศึกษาจีนและชาวจีนทั่วไปที่สนใจท่องเที่ยวประเทศไทย ทั้งยังช่วยส่งเสริมความรู้ความเข้าใจสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวที่สำคัญในบริบทเส้นทางทางน้ำ และเรียนรู้วิถีชีวิตคนไทยริมชายฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในปัจจุบัน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2723