http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2710
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KRISANA HATTAKITJUMROEN | en |
dc.contributor | กฤษณา หัตถกิจจำเริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Benchamas Sirijai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาส สิริใจ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the factors influencing the intentions of working-age consumers to purchase edible cups drinking in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this research consisted of 400 working-age consumer who worked in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and multiple regression analysis. The research found that most of the respondents were female, aged between 26-33, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, with an average monthly income of more than or equal to 45,001 Baht and were business owners. The opinions of attitude in terms of cognitive and affective behavior at a high level. The opinions of innovation adoption in terms of relative advantage and compatibility complexity were at a high level, trialability and observability at a high level. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: consumers of a different age, gender, marital status, average monthly income and occupation demonstrated different purchasing intentions for edible cups with a statistical significance of 0.05. The attitude in aspects of cognitive and affective behavior influencing the purchasing intentions of edible cups with a statistical significance of 0.05. The innovation adoption in aspects of compatibility, complexity and observability influencing the purchasing intentions of edible cups with a statistical significance of 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อแก้วเครื่องดื่มรับประทานได้ของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 26-33 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 45,001 บาทขึ้นไป และประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/เจ้าของกิจการ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทัศนคติ ด้านความเข้าใจ ด้านความรู้สึก ด้านพฤติกรรม ในระดับดี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับนวัตกรรม ด้านประโยชน์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ ด้านความเข้ากัน ได้ ด้านความสลับซับซ้อน ในระดับดี ด้านความสามารถการทดลองใช้ได้ ด้านการสังเกตได้ ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีความตั้งใจซื้อแก้วเครื่องดื่มรับประทานได้แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทัศนคติ ด้านความเข้าใจ ด้านความรู้สึก ด้านพฤติกรรม มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อแก้วเครื่องดื่มรับประทานได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 การยอมรับนวัตกรรม ด้านความเข้ากันได้ ด้านความสลับซับซ้อน ด้านการสังเกตได้ มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อแก้วเครื่องดื่มรับประทานได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แก้วเครื่องดื่มรับประทานได้ | th |
dc.subject | การยอมรับนวัตกรรม | th |
dc.subject | ความตั้งใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | Edible cups | en |
dc.subject | Innovation adoption | en |
dc.subject | Purchasing intentions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Religion | en |
dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING PURCHASE INTENTION FOR EDIBLE CUP AMONG WORKING-AGE CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อแก้วเครื่องดื่มรับประทานได้ของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Benchamas Sirijai | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาส สิริใจ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | benchamas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | benchamas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |