DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KASEMSAN KASEMSADen
dc.contributor: เกษมสันต์ เกษมสัตย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattapat Manirochanaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the factors affecting satisfaction with the use of office buildings for rent in the Thanapoom Building in Bangkok. Including the level of opinions regarding the physical resource management of Thanapoom Building and satisfaction with the use of office buildings for rent in the Thanapoom Building. A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data, with 320 sets in total. The statistics used in data analysis included percentages, averages, and standard deviation. The data obtained from the questionnaire were then analyzed to test the research hypotheses using a t-test analysis, One-way ANOVA, and Regression analysis. The results found the following: (1) most of the service users were female, between 25 to 35 years of age, held a Bachelor's of Education, an average monthly income of 25,001-35,000 Baht, employed and with six years of work experience, their company has more than 100 staff, use a car to travel to work, have opinions on building safety and employee service was at the highest level; (2) the number of staff in the organization is different. There is overall satisfaction from users of office rental services. The Thanapoom Building is significantly different at 0.05; (3) physical resources management factors of the Thanapoom Building found that there were factors that influence the overall satisfaction of the users of office rental buildings. The Thanapoom Building in Bangkok had a statistical significance of 0.05, arranged in order from the most impactful factors to the least, namely the service aspect of employees, such as facilities and cleanliness, respectively. Other factors include safety within the building, Service process, and the location and environment statistically not significant.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ใช้บริการอาคารธนภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร รวมถึงระดับความความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพของอาคารธนภูมิกับความพึงพอใจการใช้บริการอาคารสำนักงานให้เช่า อาคารธนภูมิ เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความพึงพอใจการใช้บริการอาคารสำนักงานให้เช่า อาคารธนภูมิ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้ใช้งานอาคาร และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจการใช้บริการอาคารสำนักงานให้เช่าอาคารธนภูมิ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 320 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ด้วย t-test, One-way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ด้วย Regression ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 25-35 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 25,001-35,000 บาท สถานภาพเป็นพนักงาน มีประสบการณ์การทำงานมากกว่า 6 ปี มีจำนวนบุคลากรภายในองค์กรมากกว่า 100 คน ใช้รถยนต์เป็นพานหนะในการเดินทางมาทำงาน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความปลอดภัยภายในอาคาร และการให้บริการของพนักงานอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. จำนวนบุคลากรในองค์กรที่แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมของผู้ใช้บริการสำนักงานให้เช่า อาคารธนภูมิแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ปัจจัยการจัดการการบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพของอาคารธนภูมิ พบว่า มี 3 ปัจจัย ที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจโดยรวมของผู้ใช้บริการสำนักงานให้เช่า อาคารธนภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเรียงลำดับจากปัจจัยที่ส่งผลมากที่สุดไปน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านการให้บริการของพนักงาน ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านความสะอาด ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านอื่น ๆ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความปลอดภัยภายในอาคาร ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านสถานที่และสภาพแวดล้อม ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อาคารth
dc.subject: การบริหารทรัพยากรกายภาพอาคารth
dc.subject: ความปลอดภัยภายในอาคารth
dc.subject: การให้บริการของพนักงานth
dc.subject: Buildingsen
dc.subject: Physical resource managementen
dc.subject: Building Safetyen
dc.subject: Employee serviceen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Real estate activitiesen
dc.title: THE FACTOR INFLUENCING SATISFACTION WITH THE USE OFOFFICE RENTAL SPACE THANAPOOM TOWERen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจการใช้บริการอาคารสำนักงานให้เช่า อาคารธนภูมิth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nattapat Manirochanaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornattapatma@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornattapatma@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth