DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THANYAPORN WISRIYAen
dc.contributor: ธันยพร วิศรียาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to study the factors affecting work efficiency of Generation Y in organizations after the COVID-19 pandemic. The sample in this study consisted of 400 Generation Y organizations. The questionnaires were used as a tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, mean, percentage, and standard deviation. The statistics for hypothesis testing included a t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The test results showed that most of the respondents were female,aged between 30-46 years, with a Bachelor’s degree level of education, single, an average income of between 15,001-30,000 Baht, occupied as a company employee, and worked in an operations position. The hypothesis testing results revealed the following: (1) a Generation Y working population of a different age, gender, income level, and jobposition. There was a difference in work efficiency at a statisticallysignificant level of 0.05; (2) motivation to work, working environment, aspect of success in work, aspect of acceptance, the nature of the work performed, and job responsibilities influenced the work efficiency in the organization of the working age population of Generation Y with a statistical significance of 0.05, which can be predicted by 37.1%; (3) teamwork and participation in work, in setting clear objectives and goals, open communication and the aspect of mutual trust influencing the work efficiency in the organization of the working population in Generation Y with a statistical significance of 0.05, which can be predicted by 32.2%; (4) work stress, mental and psychological behavioral influence of work efficiency in organizations of the working age population of Generation Y with a statistical significance of 0.05, with a predictability of 5.8%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในองค์กรของประชากรวัยทำงาน Generation Y หลังสถานการณ์ COVID-19 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยจำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ค่าสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 30–36 ปี ระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มีสถานภาพโสด มีระดับรายได้15,001–30,000 บาท อาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัท และมีระดับตำแหน่งปฏิบัติงาน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า (1)ประชากรวัยทำงาน Generation Y ที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับรายได้ และระดับตำแหน่งงานแตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนับสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 (2)แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับ ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ทำ และด้านความรับผิดชอบในงานมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในองค์กรของประชากรวัยทำงาน Generation Y อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 37.1 (3)การทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน ด้านการสื่อสารอย่างเปิดเผย และด้านด้านการให้ความไว้ใจซึ่งกันและกันมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในองค์กรของประชากรวัยทำงาน Generation Y อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 32.2 (4)ความเครียดในการทำงาน ด้านจิตใจ และด้านพฤติกรรมมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในองค์กรของประชากรวัยทำงาน Generation Y อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 5.8th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการทำงานth
dc.subject: การทำงานเป็นทีมth
dc.subject: ความเครียดในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานth
dc.subject: Work motivationen
dc.subject: Teamworken
dc.subject: Work stressen
dc.subject: Work efficiencyen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING WORK EFFICIENCY OF GENERATION Y IN ORGANIZATIONS AFTER THE COVID-19 PANDEMICen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานในองค์กรของประชากรวัยทำงาน Generation Y หลังสถานการณ์ COVID-19th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwanlapah@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwanlapah@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth