http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2700
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUCHANAT RAKDANG | en |
dc.contributor | สุชานาถ รักแดง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Warinrampai Rungruangjit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The beauty industry has the highest investment in influencer marketing in both Thailand and other ASEAN countries. Therefore, this research aims to study the personality characteristics of influencers which include the factors of trustworthiness, expertise, attractiveness, respectability, and similarities influencing parasocial relationships, to study how parasocial relationships influenced brand advocacy and focused on studying micro-influencers. This is because they are a group of influencers that have the potential to connect with their followers, specifically those targeting Generation Z consumers, because they are most likely to be close to and trust influencer reviews. This research is a quantitative study. The data was collected from a sample of 400 people between the ages of 23-31, who had experience following beauty micro-influencers on social media channels. In this study, the quantitative method was employed through the use of partial least square structural equation modeling (PLS-SEM) and SmartPLS version 4.0. The results of the hypothesis testing found that there are four influencer personality factors that influenced parasocial relationship interactions: attractiveness, trustworthiness, expertise and respect. It was found that the aspect of attractiveness and had the greatest influence on parasocial relationships interactions. The results also found that parasocial relationship interactions had a positive influence on brand advocacy behavior. | en |
dc.description.abstract | อุตสาหกรรมความงามเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการลงทุนในตลาดอินฟลูเอนเซอร์สูงที่สุด ทั้งในประเทศไทยและในกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียน การวิจัยในครั้งนี้จึงมุ่งที่จะศึกษาบุคลิกลักษณะของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ที่ประกอบไปด้วย ความน่าไว้วางใจ ความเชี่ยวชาญ ความน่าดึงดูดใจ ความน่าเคารพ และความคล้ายคลึงกันที่มีอิทธิพลต่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเสมือนจริง และศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเสมือนจริงที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการสนับสนุนตราสินค้า โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษากลุ่มไมโครอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ เนื่องจากเป็นกลุ่มอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ที่มีศักยภาพในการติดต่อกับกลุ่มผู้ติดตาม และเจาะจงไปยังกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นซี เนื่องจากเป็นกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่มักจะใกล้ชิดและเชื่อการรีวิวของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์สูงที่สุด การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน จากผู้ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 23-31 ปี และมีประสบการณ์ในการติดตามไมโครอินฟลูเอนเซอร์สายความงามบนช่องทางโซเซียลมีเดีย นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างโดยใช้โปรแกรม SmartPLS รุ่น 4.0 โดยผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกลักษณะของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์มี 4 ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเสมือนจริง ได้แก่ ด้านความน่าดึงดูดใจ ด้านความน่าไว้วางใจ ด้านความเชี่ยวชาญ และด้านความน่าเคารพ พบว่าด้านความน่าดึงดูดใจมีอิทธิพลต่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเสมือนจริงมากที่สุดเป็นอันดับแรก ส่วนด้านความคล้ายคลึงกันเป็นปัจจัยเดียวที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเสมือนจริง และผลการวิจัยยังพบว่าปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเสมือนจริงมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการสนับสนุนตราสินค้าอีกด้วย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ไมโครอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ | th |
dc.subject | ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเสมือนจริง | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการสนับสนุนตราสินค้า | th |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมความงาม | th |
dc.subject | Micro-influencers | en |
dc.subject | Parasocial relationships | en |
dc.subject | Brand advocacy | en |
dc.subject | Beauty industry | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | EFFECT OF MICRO-INFLUENCERS AND PARASOCIAL RELATIONSHIPS ON BRAND ADVOCACY IN THE BEAUTY INDUSTRY OF GENERATION Z CONSUMERS | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของการใช้ไมโครอินฟลูเอนเซอร์และปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมเสมือนจริงต่อพฤติกรรมการสนับสนุนตราสินค้าในอุตสาหกรรมความงามของผู้บริโภคเจนเนอเรชั่นซี | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Warinrampai Rungruangjit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | warinrampai@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | warinrampai@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |