http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/268
Title: | PSYCHOLOGICAL LEARNING MANAGEMENT TO ENHANCE THE CRITICAL THINKING DISPOSITIONS OF STUDENTS การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษา |
Authors: | CHOTIKA THAMVISET โชติกา ธรรมวิเศษ Pasana Chularut พาสนา จุลรัตน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยา ลักษณะนิสัยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ Psychological Learning Management Critical Thinking Disposition |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research was divided into two phases as follows: in phase one, the purpose was to analyst factors and indicators of behaviors of critical thinking disposition of students. The populations of in this study included five thousand five handred and eighty-nine who were first year students at Rajabhat Universities in the Northeastern Region of Thailand. The sample included one thousand five hundred and ninty-four students that were selected by multi-stage random sampling. The empirical data were collected using interview expert forms and a critical thinking disposition questionnaire. The results revealed seven factors of critical thinking disposition as follows: open-minded, systematic, truth-seeking, self-confidence, maturity, empathy and persistence. Moreover, in order to analyze data with a second order CFA, it was found that a standard factor loading was between 0.67-0.98 and at a significant level of 0.01. Consequently, the model consised of the empirical data. In phase two, the purpose was to develop and evaluate a psychological learning management to enhance critical thinking disposition of students. The sample of study was divided into a testing group (twenty students) and controll group (twenty students) by simple random sampling. The tools used in the research consisted of the following: (1) proposed psychological learning management; (2) a questionnaire; (3) semi-structured interview form; and (4) a behavioral observation form. The proposed psychological learning management consisted of five steps: (1) attention; (2) modeling and explanations; (3) action; (4) discussion and (5) feedback and conclusion. The results revealed that he critical thinking disposition scores of testing group increased and higher than score of controlling group at a significant level of 0.01. การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาความหมาย องค์ประกอบและพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ลักษณะนิสัยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยกลุ่มประชากรเป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ จำนวน 5,589 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 1,594 คน โดยมีเครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดลักษณะนิสัยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง พบว่า ลักษณะนิสัยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ การมีใจที่เปิดกว้าง มี 5 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ความเป็นระบบ มี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ การชอบค้นหาความจริง มี 4 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง มี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ความมีวุฒิภาวะ มี 4 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ การเข้าใจความรู้สึกของผู้อื่น มี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ และการยืนหยัด มี 2 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ เมื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่า ค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-0.98 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ดังนั้นโมเดลจึงสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และระยะที่ 2 พัฒนาและศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาเพื่อสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยมีกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 20 คน จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาฯ แบบวัด แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม พบว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยาฯ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การกระตุ้นความสนใจ ขั้นที่ 2 การให้ตัวแบบและการอธิบาย ขั้นที่ 3 การปฏิบัติกิจกรรม ขั้นที่ 4 การอภิปราย ขั้นที่ 5 การสะท้อนและการสรุป ผลจากการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงจิตวิทยา พบว่า นักศึกษาในกลุ่มการทดลองมีคะแนนลักษณะนิสัยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลแตกต่างกัน และเมื่อเปรียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนลักษณะนิสัยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/268 |