DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KITTIPAT WATANANUSORNen
dc.contributor: กิตติพัฒน์ วัฒนานุสรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Noppadol Inchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพดล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research project is to create natural alternatives to traditional drip coffee extraction products by using processed rattan materials from Thai economic trees. To achieve this goal, the researchers gathered data from various experts, including consumer groups, rattan weaving experts, coffee experts, and design experts. The objective was to determine guidelines for designing and developing prototype products. After conducting the study, the researchers discovered that the Juang Nang weave pattern is the most suitable for production, as it is popular in the market and provided an appropriate water flow rate. Then, two prototype products were developed, one with a solid weave and another with an airy weave. During testing, the solid weave model was deemed the most suitable as it showcased Thai basketry work and gave the coffee a natural aroma when used for extraction. The positive feedback from consumers and experts suggested that this product can be further developed and produced as community products. This research emphasizes the value of Thai basketry work, an integral part of Thai culture and tradition. It supports the artisans who practice this craft and promotes the use of natural materials in the production of consumer goods.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สกัดกาแฟแบบดริปจากวัสดุแปรรูปหวายเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาหวายไม้เศรษฐกิจของประเทศไทยและมุ่งนำเสนอผลิตภัณฑ์จากธรรมชาติเพื่อทดแทนวัสดุแบบดั้งเดิม  โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้บริโภค  ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจักสานหวาย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกาแฟ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบ เพื่อนำกำหนดแนวทางการออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ลายสานจูงนางเป็นลวดลายที่เหมาะสมในการนำมาผลิต เนื่องจากมีอัตราการไหลของน้ำที่เหมาะสม และเป็นลวดลายที่นิยมในท้องตลาด โดยนำพัฒนาเป็นอุปกรณ์สกัดกาแฟแบบดริผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบออกมาทั้ง 2 แบบด้วยกันคือแบบสานทึบ และแบบสานโปร่ง พบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบที่ 1 หรือแบบสานทึบ นั้นมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด แสดงถึงคุณค่าความเป็นไทยผ่านงานจักสานได้อย่างชัดเจน และมีจุดเด่นด้านการให้กลิ่นธรรมชาติเมื่อทดลองดื่มกาแฟพบว่าเมื่อทดลองประเมินจากผู้บริโภคและจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นที่ตรงกันว่าสามารถพัฒนาต่อยอดและผลิตเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน  แสดงถึงคุณค่าของงานจักสานของคนไทยที่อยู่คู่กับคนไทย  สอดรับกับรูปแบบวิถีของคนรุ่นใหม่ และสนับสนุนผู้ที่ประกอบอาชีพงานจักสานหวายให้อยู่คู่กับคนไทยต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กาแฟดริปth
dc.subject: วัสดุแปรรูปหวายth
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์หัตถกรรมth
dc.subject: Drip coffeeen
dc.subject: Rattan materialen
dc.subject: Innovation in handicraft product designen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF DRIP COFFEE EXTRACTION PRODUCTS FROM RATTAN MATERIAL.en
dc.title: การออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สกัดกาแฟแบบดริปจากวัสดุแปรรูปหวายth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Noppadol Inchanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นพดล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornoppadoli@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornoppadoli@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth