Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A THAI CULTURAL MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR  HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTES
การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Authors: Nichapat Javisoot
ณิชาภัทร จาวิสูตร
Chakrit Ponathong
จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การบริหารจัดการ, การจัดการวัฒนธรรม, วัฒนธรรมในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Thai Culture Management Model
Higher education institutes
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract:   The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study a Thai cultural management model for higher education institutes; (2) to develop of a Thai cultural management model for higher education institutes; (3) to assess the appropriateness of a Thai cultural management model for higher education institutes. The sample group consisted of three hundred and eighty people at five national universities i.e. Srinakharinwirot University, Chulalongkorn University, Silpakorn University, Suan Dusit University and Mahidol University, which were selected by using stratified random sampling. A questionnaire was used as the instrument in this study and had a reliability of .986. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and a dependent sample t-test.The results found the following: (1) Thai cultural management for higher education institutes overall was at a moderate level (x̄ = 3.50 S.D. = 0.76); (2) a Thai cultural management model for higher education institutes, using the focus group discussion process. It was found that the Thai cultural management model for higher education institutes could be categorized into three parts of systems theory and inputs from the following: the importance of art, culture and Thai identity, planning and policies on art, culture and Thai identity, the determination of responsible persons in terms of arts, culture and Thai identity,  the aims of the activities, the details of the activity and workshop collaboration. The following processes were as follows: the conservation of Thai culture and arts, the succession of Thai culture and arts, the promotion of Thai culture and arts, the research and development of Thai culture and arts, the network of cooperation of Thai culture and arts, public relations on Thai culture and arts. The output were as follows: the museums and learning resources of Thai culture and arts analysis and evaluation; (3) a Thai cultural management model for higher education institutes were appropriate at high level. It was also found that the appropriateness levels were higher than the criteria at statistically significant level of  .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารจัดการงานด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการงานด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และ 3) เพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการงานด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 380 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับตามแบบของ ลิเคิร์ท ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้ในการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารจัดการด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.986 แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบที (t - test for independent sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารจัดการงานด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษามีการดำเนินงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 3.50 S.D. = 0.76)  2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา  จากการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ  พบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารจัดกาด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยนำเข้า (Inputs) 3 ด้าน ได้แก่  ด้านการให้ความสำคัญของศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย ด้านการวางแผนและนโยบายด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย ด้านการกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย  กระบวนการ (Processes) 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย ด้านการสืบทอดศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย ด้านการสนับสนุน ส่งเสริมศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย ด้านการวิจัย สร้างสรรค์ พัฒนาต่อยอดศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย ด้านการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ เผยแพร่ศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย ผลลัพธ์ 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ (Output) ด้านการจัดพิพิธภัณฑ์ / แหล่งเรียนรู้ด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทย และ 3) การประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นไทยของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พบว่า รูปแบบทุกด้านและโดยรวมมีความเหมาะสมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดในระดับ 3.51 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/263