DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PANITTA WONGPHANICHen
dc.contributor: พนิตตา วงษ์พานิชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rungtiwa Yamrungen
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the components and indicators of algebraic thinking among Grade Six students; (2) to develop a learning management model using visualization to promote the algebraic thinking of Grade Six students; and (3) to study the effectiveness of the learning management model; and (4) to study the effectiveness of the learning management model. The method for developing the model used the ADDIE Model approach, and was divided into five steps: Step 1 A: Analysis, to analyze the basic data; Step 2: D: Design; Step 3: D: Develop; Step. Part 4 I: Implement; and Step 5 E: Evaluate. The sample groups included Grade Six students at Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School, Prasarnmit (Primary), in the first semester of the 2022 academic year, with a total of 15 people by purposive sampling. The duration of the experiment was 16 periods of 60 minutes each. The tools used in the research included a learning management plan, an algebraic thinking test and a satisfaction test for Grade Six students. The statistics for data analysis, including mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results found the following: (1) the components and indicators of algebraic thinking among sixth grade students, with three components: problem-solving, representations, presentations and reasoning; (2) learning management model had five elements: principles, goals, objectives, content, learning management steps and measurement and evaluation; and (3) the results of the study of the effectiveness of the learning management model found the suitability of the learning management model. The overall mean was 4.78 and the standard deviation was 0.46, and with a consistency (IOC: Index of Item Objective Congruence) from 0.80 to 1.00, considering the learning management model that passed all the criteria; (4) the results of the study of the effectiveness of the learning management model found: (1) the algebraic thinking of Grade Six students after was higher than before effective learning management with a statistical significance of .05; and (2) satisfaction with overall learning management for Grade Six students with a mean of 4.58 and standard deviation of 0.64.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การคิดเชิงพีชคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6  2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิถีการนึกภาพเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงพีชคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6  3) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ 4) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ  วิธีการพัฒนารูปแบบใช้แนวทาง ADDIE Model ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 A: Analysis วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การคิดเชิงพีชคณิต ขั้นตอนที่ 2 D: Design ออกแบบยกร่างรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 D: Develop พัฒนาร่างรูปแบบเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 I: Implement ทดลองใช้เพื่อหาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ฯ  ขั้นตอนที่ 5 E: Evaluate ประเมินผล เป็นการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบและปรับปรุงให้สมบูรณ์ พร้อมนำไปเผยแพร่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565  จำนวน 15 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling)  ระยะเวลาในการทดลองจำนวน 16 คาบ คาบละ 60 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดการคิดเชิงพีชคณิต แบบวัดความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้การคิดเชิงพีชคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ การแก้ปัญหา การใช้ตัวแทนและการนำเสนอ และการให้เหตุผล  2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการ เป้าหมาย/วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา/สาระการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมิน 3) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ พบว่า ความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ (ค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวม 4.78 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มีค่า 0.46) มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีความสอดคล้อง (IOC : Index of Item Objective Congruence) ตั้งแต่ 0.80 ถึง 1.00 ถือว่ารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ ผ่านเกณฑ์ทุกข้อ 4) ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ พบว่า 1) การคิดเชิงพีชคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิถีการนึกภาพสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ในภาพรวมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.58 และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานมีค่า 0.64)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: องค์ประกอบการคิดเชิงพีชคณิตth
dc.subject: การคิดเชิงพีชคณิตth
dc.subject: Learning Management Modelen
dc.subject: Algebraic Thinking Componentsen
dc.subject: Algebraic Thinkingen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL  USING VISUALIZATION METHOD FOR PROMOTING ALGEBREICTHINKING  OF SIXTH GRADE STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิถีการนึกภาพเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงพีชคณิต ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rungtiwa Yamrungen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รุ่งทิวา แย้มรุ่งth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrungtiwa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrungtiwa@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth