DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SURANCHIT WANNUANen
dc.contributor: สุรัญจิต วรรณนวลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tamala Boonyakarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฑมลา บุญกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2021
dc.date.issued: 16/7/2021
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to develop curriculum to enhance independent living skills in homes for children with ID. The process was divided into three phases: (1) the first phase was to investigate the current situation, expectations, and guidelines. The second phase was to create the curriculum. The third phase was to conduct the experiment and develop the curriculum. The tools used in the research were as follows: (1) a curriculum to enhance independent living skills in homes 2) Handbook of curriculum 3) pre-and-post assessment on enhancing the life skills of children with ID; and (4) an authentic assessment of enhancing life skills for children with ID. The statistics were the average and percentage, in-depth interview. The analysis was content analysis. It was found that: 1) educational institutions did not have a curriculum to develop life skills. The expectations of related people were to make the learning process systematic, during and after the learning process and students should have skills, knowledge, and attitude. 2) the curriculum enhances independent living skills, consisting of curriculum aims, content etc. 3) Research found that independent living after the curriculum,were at a higher level compared to the previous time.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระในบ้านสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ความคาดหวังและแนวทางการเสริมสร้างทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระในบ้านสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ระยะที่ 2 สร้างหลักสูตร กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานกับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษทางการศึกษา จำนวน 8 คน ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงหลักสูตร  กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา จำนวน 4 คน และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระในบ้านสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา 2) คู่มือหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระในบ้านสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่อง   ทางสติปัญญา 3) แบบประเมินก่อนและหลังการเสริมสร้างทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระในบ้านสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา และ 4) แบบประเมินตามสภาพจริงการเสริมสร้างทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระในบ้านสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ปัจจุบันสถานศึกษาไม่มีหลักสูตรการพัฒนาทักษะการดำรงชีวิตฯ ของผู้เกี่ยวข้องต้องการให้มีการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่สอนเป็นขั้นเป็นตอนของการทำงาน  2) หลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการดำรงชีวิตฯ สำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ประกอบด้วย จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาสาระ การจัดการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผล 3) การทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงหลักสูตรฯ พบว่า ทักษะการดำรงชีวิตฯ ของเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาหลังการใช้สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้หลักสูตร ฯ th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระในบ้าน เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาth
dc.subject: The development of a curriculum Independent living skills in home Children with intellectual disabilitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A CURRICULUM TO ENHANCE INDEPENDENT LIVING SKILLS IN HOME FOR CHILDREN WITH INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIESen
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการดำรงชีวิตอิสระในบ้าน สำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tamala Boonyakarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ฑมลา บุญกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisortamala@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortamala@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Special Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการศึกษาพิเศษth