Title: EVALUATION OF THE IMPLEMENTATION PROCESS OF THE DEVELOPMENT ACCOUNTING SYSTEM OF COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES
การประเมินการดำเนินงานด้านการพัฒนาระบบบัญชีของวิสาหกิจชุมชน
Authors: NONLAPHAN THASAI
นลพรรณ ท่าทราย
Preechaya Nakfon
ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อน
Srinakharinwirot University
Preechaya Nakfon
ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อน
preechayan@swu.ac.th
preechayan@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การประเมินการดำเนินงาน, วิสาหกิจชุมชน, ระบบบัญชี, กรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์
Assessment process
Community enterprise
Accounting system
Cooperative Auditing Department
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research comprehensively examines the operational dynamics of accounting system development in community enterprises, exploring the underlying factors that impacted these operations. This study employed a mixed-methods approach, and data collection was facilitated through an examination of academic literature, in-depth interviews, and a questionnaire. The research employed two primary methods of data gathering: (1) in-depth interviews, involving three central Cooperative Auditing Department officials and officials from Cooperative Auditing Offices 1-10 (comprised of eight individuals); and (2) distribution of questionnaires to 68 officials from Provincial level agencies. The collected data was meticulously synthesized and analyzed descriptively. The findings revealed that officials demonstrated a heightened awareness and understanding of the outlined projects. This awareness was fostered through meetings outlining operational direction (Roadmap) of the Cooperative Auditing Department, supplemented by an in-depth study of the operational manual and aligned with the mission of the Cooperative Auditing Department. Officials can carry out work according to the plan at each of the four distinct steps: setting plans —wherein the Central Cooperative Auditing Department assumed a central role—followed by inter-agency meetings, rehearsals, on-site teaching and advising, project monitoring and evaluation, with the Provincial level agencies spearheading the operational unit. Regarding factors influencing these operations, there was a consensus among officials, emphasizing central agency support. This factor results in the most successful operations. Conversely, divergent opinions emerge on factors hindering operations, with regional officials citing challenges in selecting target community enterprises, emphasizing unpreparedness and reluctance to participate. In contrast, most provincial officials identify obstacles in the temporal constraints associated with accounting instruction periods.
การศึกษาวิจัยฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานด้านการพัฒนาระบบบัญชีของวิสาหกิจชุมชนและเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานด้านการพัฒนาระบบบัญชีของวิสาหกิจชุมชน เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสารทางวิชาการ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการแจกแบบสอบถาม โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย 1. การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่กรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ส่วนกลาง จำนวน 3 ราย และ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ที่ 1 - 10 จำนวน 8 ราย และ 2. การแจกแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์จังหวัด จำนวน 68 ราย จากนั้นผู้วิจัย ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาทั้งหมดมาสังเคราะห์ข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในเชิงพรรณา จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่มีการรับรู้และความเข้าใจในแผนงาน/โครงการ ผ่านการประชุมทิศทางการปฏิบัติงานของกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ (Roadmap) และศึกษาคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ซึ่งโครงการดังกล่าวมีความสอดคล้องกับภารกิจหลักของหน่วยงาน ในประเด็นเรื่องการสอนแนะการจัดทำบัญชี ทั้งนี้ เจ้าหน้าที่สามารถปฏิบัติงานตามแผนงาน/โครงการ (Roadmap) ได้ทุกขั้นตอน อันประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน โดยเริ่มจากการกำหนดแผนงาน/โครงการ ที่กรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์ส่วนกลางเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบหลัก และจัดให้มีการประชุมผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนลงปฏิบัติงานจริง นำไปสู่การนำแผนงาน/โครงการไปปฏิบัติ โดยมีสำนักงานตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์จังหวัดเป็นหน่วยปฏิบัติ ลงพื้นที่สอนแนะให้แก่วิสาหกิจชุมชน พร้อมกับมีการติดตามและประเมินผล โดยมีผู้รับผิดชอบ คือ หน่วยงานส่วนกลางและระดับภูมิภาค และในส่วนของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานดังกล่าว เจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ปัจจัยด้านการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานส่วนกลาง เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้การดำเนินงานสำเร็จมากที่สุด และปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินงาน เจ้าหน้าที่ระดับภูมิภาคและเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับจังหวัด มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน เนื่องจาก เจ้าหน้าที่ระดับภูมิภาค มีความเห็นว่า ปัจจัยด้านการคัดเลือกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเป้าหมาย เป็นอุปสรรคมากที่สุดต่อการดำเนินการ วิสาหกิจชุมชนบางแห่งไม่มีความพร้อมและไม่ให้ความร่วมมือในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม แต่เจ้าหน้าที่ระดับจังหวัดส่วนใหญ่ มีความเห็นว่า ปัจจัยด้านระยะเวลาในการสอนแนะการจัดทำบัญชี ที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินงาน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2586