http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2579
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SITTHIPAT PIEMJAISWANG | en |
dc.contributor | สิทธิพัฒน์ เปี่ยมใจสว่าง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Asamaporn Sitthi | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อสมาภรณ์ สิทธิ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study employs Natural Language Processing (NLP) techniques to estimate accident occurrences by analyzing user-generated content on social media platforms. The primary objective is to construct a spatial database of accidents by extracting relevant information, including the pictures and comments shared on social media. The study specifically focused on ascertaining the mentioned locations or areas of accidents during the morning, afternoon, and evening. Text mining techniques were applied to process accident data extracted from social media, identifying the frequency of accident-related words, classifying accident types, and establishing their relations. The research methodology was comprised of three key steps. Firstly, querying accident data using the Twitter API. Secondly, conducting text mining on accident events and utilizing association rule mining techniques for accident data. Thirdly, employing geocoding to estimate the relative location of accident occurrences and determine the spatial density of accidents. The findings of the study highlighted the identification of rules governing the relationship between text and the spatial density of accidents reported on social media. A comparison of accident-prone areas during distinct time periods, namely morning, afternoon, and evening, revealed connections with the usage patterns of social media. The results obtained from natural language processing and the elucidation of rules governing text indices from Twitter shed light on the characteristics of accident reports on social media. This understanding predicts future events by explaining the spatial distribution of accident locations. These insights can be instrumental in planning and developing road networks, enhancing road safety measures, and improving efficiency in accessing areas, infrastructure, and transportation crucial to specific events. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาการประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติในการประมาณการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการจัดทำฐานข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่จากการรายงานอุบัติเหตุผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ มาจากการที่ผู้ใช้แบ่งปันข้อมูลรูปภาพหรือแสดงความคิดเห็นต่างๆ รวมถึงการอ้างถึงที่มีความสำคัญกับอุบัติเหตุ โดยพิจารณาการเกิดอุบัติเหตุเป็น 3 ช่วงเวลาคือ ช่วงเช้า ช่วงกลางวัน และช่วงเย็น งานวิจัยนี้นำเทคนิคเหมืองดัชนีข้อความ โดยการนำข้อความที่สกัดได้จากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มาหาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูล การดำเนินงานวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก คือ 1.การสร้างฐานข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับอุบัติเหตุที่ได้จากทวิตเตอร์ 2.การประมวลผลข้อความของและการหาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลอุบัติเหตุ และ 3.กระบวนการเข้ารหัสจากข้อความให้เป็นข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ (Geocoding) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การหากฎของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อความและความหนาแน่นเชิงพื้นที่ของการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และเปรียบเทียบพื้นที่การเกิดอุบัติเหตุเพื่อหาปัจจัยในการเกิดโดยในแต่ละแบ่งช่วงเวลาได้แก่ เช้า กลางวัน เย็น มีความเชื่อมโยงกับลักษณะการใช้งานสื่อสังคมออนไลน์และมีความสอดคล้องกับสถิติการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ ที่มีการรายงานสภาพการจราจรและการรายงานอุบัติเหตุในแต่ละช่วงเวลา ผลการศึกษาที่ได้จากการประมวลภาษาธรรมชาติและการหากฎของความสัมพันธ์ดัชนีข้อความที่ได้จากทวิตเตอร์ สามารถอธิบายถึงลักษณะของการรายงานอุบัติเหตุจากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และช่วยคาดการณ์เหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นโดยอธิบายถึงการกระจายเชิงพื้นที่ของการระบุตำแหน่งของอุบัติเหตุ ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการวางแผนและพัฒนาโครงข่ายถนน การเสริมสร้างความปลอดภัยบนท้องถนน การเข้าถึงพื้นที่ โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การคมนาคมขนส่งที่มีความสำคัญต่อเหตุการณ์นั้นๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติ,การระบุตำแหน่งทางภูมิศาสตร์,การคาดการณ์อุบัติเหตุ | th |
dc.subject | Natural language processing Geocoding Accident estimation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.title | NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING TECHNIQUESWITH SOCIAL MEDIA SPATIAL DATA FOR ACCIDENT ESTIMATION | en |
dc.title | การประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติจากข้อมูลสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เชิงพื้นที่เพื่อประมาณการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Asamaporn Sitthi | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อสมาภรณ์ สิทธิ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | asamaporn@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | asamaporn@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Geography | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภูมิศาสตร์ | th |