http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2557
Title: | THE EFFECTIVENESS OF DIGITAL REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH LITERACY ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM ON COMPETENCY OF SERVICE PROVIDERS IN HEALTH CLINICS FOR ADOLESCENTS AND YOUTHS ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ทางดิจิทัลที่มีต่อสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ให้บริการในคลินิกสุขภาพวัยรุ่นและเยาวชน |
Authors: | KIRANA DHEVA-AKSORN กิรณา เทวอักษร Ungsinun Intarakamhang อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง Srinakharinwirot University Ungsinun Intarakamhang อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหง ungsinun@swu.ac.th ungsinun@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ อนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ ความรอบรู้ทางดิจิทัล สมรรถนะ ผู้ให้บริการสุขภาพ Health literacy Reproductive health Digital literacy Competency Service provider |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study has two primary objectives: (1) to synthesize research on approaches for promoting digital reproductive health literacy among health service providers through a systematic literature review; and (2) to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of DR-HL programs on the performance of service providers in adolescent and youth health clinics. The research methodology involved a systematic literature review using the PICO technique, which resulted in the analysis of 963 studies. Among these, six studies met the synthesis criteria. Subsequently, the experimental research was conducted, with both an experimental group and a control group, each comprised of 30 participants. The data was collected using the DR-HL scale and the performance competency scale, with a reliability coefficient of .930 and .941. The statistical analysis was performed using MANCOVA. The results found that the development of health service providers should be facilitated through online activities accompanied by learning materials, focusing on enhancing skills in six areas: (1) promoting reproductive health knowledge among service providers; (2) developing digital adaptation skills; (3) fostering creative communication skills with adolescents through digital channels; (4) promoting positive attitudes; (5) enhancing digital service delivery skills; and (6) improving team management skills. The assessment of reproductive health knowledge should encompass four aspects: (1) access to information; (2) data comprehension; (3) data analysis; and (4) application of reproductive health data. The study revealed that the service providers who participated in the program exhibited higher levels of DR-HL and competency during the post-test and follow-up periods compared to the control group, and these levels were statistically significantly higher than those observed in the pre-test (p<0.05), also the post-test and follow-up periods compared to the pre-test.. การศึกษานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ทางดิจิทัลและสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ให้บริการสุขภาพแก่วัยรุ่นและเยาวชน ด้วยการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบ และ 2) พัฒนาและทดสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ทางดิจิทัลที่มีต่อสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ให้บริการในคลินิกสุขภาพวัยรุ่นและเยาวชน ใช้การวิจัยผสานวิธีเริ่มต้นด้วยการทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบด้วยเทคนิค PICO จากงานวิจัยที่ถูกสืบค้น 963 เรื่อง และผ่านเกณฑ์การสังเคราะห์ทั้งสิ้น 6 เรื่อง ตามด้วยงานวิจัยเชิงทดลองกับกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบวัดความรอบรู้ด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ทางดิจิทัลและแบบวัดสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .930 และ .941 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ MANCOVA ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) แนวทางการพัฒนาผู้ให้บริการสุขภาพควรจัดให้เป็นกิจกรรมทางออนไลน์ประกอบสื่อการเรียนรู้ โดยการเสริมทักษะ 6 ด้าน คือ 1.1) ทักษะส่งเสริมความรอบรู้ด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ของผู้ให้บริการ 1.2) ทักษะการปรับตัวเข้าสู่ยุคดิจิทัล 1.3) ทักษะการสื่อสารเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับวัยรุ่นผ่านช่องทางดิจิทัล 1.4) ส่งเสริมทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการให้บริการด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ในยุคดิจิทัล 1.5) ทักษะการให้บริการผ่านช่องทางดิจิทัล และ 1.6) ทักษะการบริหารทีม 2) การประเมินความรอบรู้ด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ควรประเมินจาก 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 2.1) การเข้าถึงข้อมูล 2.2) การเข้าใจข้อมูล 2.3) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และ 2.4) การประยุกต์ใช้ข้อมูลด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ และ 3) ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม พบว่า 3.1) บุคลากรผู้ให้บริการที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ มีความรอบรู้ด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ทางดิจิทัลและสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม และสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p <0.05) และ 3.2) กลุ่มที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ มีความรอบรู้ด้านอนามัยการเจริญพันธุ์ทางดิจิทัลและสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างจากระยะก่อนการทดลอง |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2557 |