http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2554
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUWANNA MANEEWONG | en |
dc.contributor | สุวรรณา มณีวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study is mixed methods research with an intervention design. The objectives were as follows: (1) to understand the adaptation and the condition of adolescents with unintended pregnancies to adapt to crisis situations; (2) to examine the effects of a happiness promotion program on the adaptation of adolescents with unintended pregnancies in crisis situations; (3) to explain the changes in adaptation and life satisfaction among adolescents with unintended pregnancies. The study consists of three phases: Phase One of the qualitative research consists of collecting in-depth data through interviews from a primary data source, five adolescents who have unplanned pregnancies. The findings revealed the understanding of adaptation: (1) physiological mode, which includes appropriate food intake, sufficient rest and sleep, proper physical management, observation of complications and adherence to prenatal appointments; (2) self-concept mode, which involves self-esteem, self-confidence, and optimism; (3) role function mode, which includes a specific focus on commitment towards the child, responsibility and seeking information on being a new mother; and (4) interdependence mode, including helping each other. As for the understanding of the conditions faced by adolescents with unintended pregnancies enabled them to adapt to crisis situations, involves accepting reality, facing challenges, and receiving encouragement. Phase Two of the quantitative research involves a sample group of 52 adolescents. They were randomly assigned to experimental and control groups, with 26 individuals each, and used pre-and post-experiment measurements to analyze the variance. It was found that the experimental group, exhibited increased adaptation in the post-experiment phase, analyzing the variance using a one-way analysis and showed that the experimental group, which had a happiness promotion program, exhibited significantly higher levels of adaptation that did not receive the program. In Phase Three of the qualitative research, the main data providers were adolescents with unintended pregnancies in the happiness promotion program. The data was collected through group discussions, and it was found that there were changes in adaptation. These included the ability to take care of oneself and the child, fulfilling the role of a mother, and assistance from family members. As for the changes in happiness in life, it was found self-esteem, self-confidence and optimism. The results of this study can be applied to promote happiness in the lives of unintended pregnant adolescents, encouraging them to adapt and change their behavior in crisis situations in four dimensions: the physiological mode, the self-concept mode, the self-confident mode and interdependence mode. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยผสานวิธีด้วยรูปแบบขั้นสูง: การวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการปรับตัวและเงื่อนไขของวัยรุ่นตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อมที่สามารถปรับตัวได้ในภาวะวิกฤต 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความสุขในชีวิตต่อการปรับตัวในภาวะวิกฤตของวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อม 3) เพื่ออธิบายผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการปรับตัวและความสุขในชีวิตของวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อม โดยทำการศึกษาเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ วัยรุ่นที่เคยมีประสบการณ์การตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อม จำนวน 5 คน โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พบว่า ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการปรับตัวทั้ง 4 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย1) ด้านสรีระ ได้แก่ การรับประทานอาหารที่เหมาะสม การนอนหลับพักผ่อนที่เพียงพอ การบริหารร่างกายที่ถูกต้อง การสังเกตภาวะแทรกซ้อน และการฝากครรภ์ตามนัด 2) ด้านอัตมโนทัศน์ ได้แก่ การมองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง เกิดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง และการมองโลกในแง่ดี 3) ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ คือความรักความผูกพันที่มีต่อบุตร ความรับผิดชอบ การหาข้อมูลการเป็นแม่มือใหม่ และ4) ด้านการพึ่งพาอาศัย ได้แก่ การช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลกัน และการให้กำลังใจกัน ส่วนความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเงื่อนไขของวัยรุ่นตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อมที่สามารถทำให้ปรับตัวได้ในภาวะวิกฤต คือการยอมรับความจริง การกล้าเผชิญปัญหา และการได้รับกำลังใจ ระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อม จำนวน 52 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 26 คน โดยใช้แบบวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความสุขในชีวิตมีการปรับตัวเพิ่มขึ้นในระยะหลังการทดลอง เมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความสุขในชีวิต มีการปรับตัวเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรม ระยะที่ 3 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ วัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อมที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความสุขในชีวิต โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการอภิปรายกลุ่ม พบว่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการปรับตัว ได้แก่ สามารถดูแลตนเองและบุตรได้ การทำหน้าที่แม่ได้ การได้รับการช่วยเหลือจากครอบครัว ส่วนการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านความสุขในชีวิต ได้แก่ การมองเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง เกิดความมั่นในใจตนเอง และการมองโลกในแง่ดี ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ สามารถนำไปส่งเสริมให้วัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อมเกิดความสุขในชีวิตเพื่อที่จะปรับตัวเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมในภาวะวิกฤตได้ทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านสรีระ ด้านอัตมโนทัศน์ ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ และด้านการพึ่งพาอาศัย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | วัยรุ่นตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อม | th |
dc.subject | ความสุข | th |
dc.subject | การปรับตัว | th |
dc.subject | Unintended pregnancy adolescents | en |
dc.subject | Happiness | en |
dc.subject | Adaptation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.title | THE EFFECT OF A LIFE HAPPINESS PROMOTION PROGRAM ON CRISIS ADAPTATION AMONG UNINTENED PREGNANCY ADOLESCENTS : MIXED METHODS RESEARCH | en |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความสุขในชีวิตต่อการปรับตัวในภาวะวิกฤตของวัยรุ่นที่ตั้งครรภ์ไม่พร้อม : การวิจัยผสานวิธี | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thasuk Junprasert | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐาศุกร์ จันประเสริฐ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thasuk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thasuk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |