Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF MOVEMENT SKILLS IN PATIENTS WITH PARKINSON'S DISEASE BY USING THE DANCE THERAPY ACTIVITIES ACCORDING TO LSVT BIG THEORY
การพัฒนาทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวในผู้ป่วยโรคพาร์กินสันโดยการใช้กิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์ บำบัดตามทฤษฎี LSVT BIG
Authors: WIPAPORN PLANGKLANG
วิภาพร ปลั่งกลาง
Rawiwan Wanwichai
ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชย
Srinakharinwirot University
Rawiwan Wanwichai
ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชย
rawiwan@swu.ac.th
rawiwan@swu.ac.th
Keywords: โรคพาร์กินสัน / กิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์บำบัด / ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหว
Parkinson's disease / Dance Therapy activities / Movement skills
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research is the development of movement skills in patients with Parkinson's disease by using the dance therapy activities according to LSVT BIG. To design an activity set and to study the results of using the LSVT BIG theoretical behavioral therapy activity among patients with Parkinson's disease. By conducting studies in patients with Parkinson's patients, a total of eight people. The results of the study concluded that the series of dance therapy activities has the application of a vocal character that has a characteristic from northeast dance. With a particular emphasis on balance, there is a wide and large movement that is consistent with the LSVT BIG theory. In every position, the activity is divided into one main activity and three sub-activities, as follows: main activity, LSVT BIG theoretical dance therapy, and an activity set to develop movement skills in patients with Parkinson's disease. From the northeast dance moves that correlated with LSVT BIG theory are arranged from the process. The posture starts from the upper part of the body. Then, every part of the body, as previously mentioned, causing the practitioner to use force and concentrate on high movement use. The duration of the activity was four weeks, four times in total, 16 times at 60 minutes each. According to the t-test for statistical analysis, the Five Time sit to stand test had an average before joining the activity at 17.89 seconds   and after joining the activity at 12.59 seconds. It took less time than before the trial. The activity set had an average difference of 5.30 seconds, at a statistically significant decrease of 0.05 in confidence and time up and go test tests had an average before joining the activity at 16.87 seconds and after joining the activity at 10.94 seconds. The duration was less than before the trial. The activity set had an average difference of 5.93 seconds, a significant decrease of 0.05 in terms of confidence.
การพัฒนาทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวในผู้ป่วยโรคพาร์กินสันโดยการใช้กิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์บำบัดตามทฤษฎี LSVT BIG มีความมุ่งหมายสำคัญ เพื่อออกแบบชุดกิจกรรม และศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์บำบัดตามทฤษฎี LSVT BIG ในผู้ป่วยโรคพาร์กินสัน โดยทำการศึกษาในผู้ป่วยโรคพาร์กินสัน จำนวน 8 คน ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่า ชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์บำบัด มีการประยุกต์ใช้ท่ารำที่มีลักษณะท่ารำจากท่านาฏศิลป์อีสาน ที่มีความเน้นเฉพาะในเรื่องของการทรงตัว มีการเคลื่อนไหวที่กว้าง และใหญ่มีความสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎี LSVT BIG มีการยืดเหยียดท่าที่ตึงที่สุดในทุกท่า โดยแบ่งกิจกรรมออกเป็น 1 กิจกรรมหลัก 3 กิจกรรมย่อย ดังนี้ กิจกรรมหลัก ชุดกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์บำบัดตามทฤษฎี LSVT BIG เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวในผู้ป่วยโรคพาร์กินสัน จากท่านาฏศิลป์อีสานที่มีความสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎี LSVT BIG จะเรียงจากกระบวนท่าที่เคลื่อนไหวที่เริ่มจากช่วงบนของร่างกาย แล้วไล่ไปจนถึงทุกช่วงของร่างกายตามที่กล่าวข้างต้นนั้น ทำให้ผู้ปฏิบัติจะต้องใช้แรง และสมาธิในการเคลื่อนไหวสูง ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทำกิจกรรม จำนวน 4 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 4 ครั้ง ๆ รวมเป็น 16 ครั้ง ๆ ละ    60 นาที จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ t-test พบว่า การทำการทดสอบ Five Time sit to stand มีค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 17.89 วินาที และหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 12.59 วินาที ใช้ระยะเวลาน้อยกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรมมีความต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 5.30 วินาที ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสถิติที่ความเชื่อมั่น 0.05 และการทำการทดสอบ Time up and go test มีค่าเฉลี่ย ก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 16.87 วินาที และหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 10.94 วินาที ใช้ระยะเวลาน้อยกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรมมีความต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 5.93 วินาที ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสถิติที่ความเชื่อมั่น 0.05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2547