http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2533
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NAMTIP KEDKARNPHANICH | en |
dc.contributor | น้ำทิพย์ เกตุกาญจน์พาณิชย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Hathairat Punyopashtambha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | หทัยรัตน์ บุณโยปัษฎัมภ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the mental effects and adaptation of children resulting from divorce. The study was qualitative research. In-depth interview and structured observation to meet the objectives were conducted to collect the data. The samples were 10 teenagers aged between 18 and 20 years old in Bangkok, consisting of two 18-year-old girls, three19-year-old girls, two 20-year-old girls, one 18-year-old boys and two 20-years-old boys.The results of the research indicated that the mental effects of divorce on children were mostly different in each family. However, it showed the correspondence of the adaptation of children resulting from divorce in each family. Children were afraid of the changes that occured. Not only it provided the mental effects, but it also resulted in life changes in several ways such difficulty after divorce, moving to the new residence, family expenses, mental effects, stress, being in a broken family and thinking that they did not have attention and affection like before. Some children are still unable to aaccept the changes. When children faced the changes caused by divorce that affected their feelings, way of life, physical changes and encountered difficulties and the broken family, children wolud create adaptation pattern to the divorce situation which were different in each person. In terms of adaptive duration, the time that each child spent for managing their feelings was unequal. Finally, the factors that caused the adaptation of children resulting in divorce were the period of time, accepting the truth, friends, spiritual anchor and their favorite idols or artists. The time and method for adaptation depended on the situation within the family of children. When each child trying to adapt to divorce of family, children would learn to encounter the problem and go through the divorce situation. It was "familiarity." | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบทางจิตใจของบุตรจากการหย่าร้างของครอบครัว 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการปรับตัวของบุตรจากการหย่าร้างของครอบครัว เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก และการสังเกตแบบมีโครงสร้าง เพื่อตอบสนองวัตถุประสงค์ประกอบด้วย วัยรุ่นที่อยู่ช่วงระหว่าง 18-20 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยวัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีอายุ 18 ปี จำนวน 2 คน วัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีอายุ 19 ปี จำนวน 3 คน วัยรุ่นหญิงที่มีอายุ 20 ปี จำนวน 2 คน วัยรุ่นชายที่มีอายุ 18 ปี จำนวน 1 คน และวัยรุ่นชายที่มีอายุ 20 ปี จำนวน 2 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลกระทบมีความแตกต่างกันออกไปโดยผลกระทบต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นมีทิศทางไปในทางเดียวกันบุตรมีการกลัวการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่จะเกิดขึ้น ส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงชีวิตในหลาย ๆ ด้านความลำบากที่มากขึ้นหลังจากการหย่าร้างของครอบครัว การโยกย้ายที่อยู่อาศัย ภาระค่าใช้จ่าย ในครอบครัว ส่งผลกระทบทางจิตใจ เกิดความเครียด รู้สึกถึงความไม่เป็นครอบครัวคิดว่าตัวเองไม่ได้รับความรักความเอาใจใส่เท่าเดิม บุตรบางคนยังไม่สามารถยอมรับต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นได้เมื่อเด็กต่างเผชิญกับเหตุการณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดจากการหย่าร้างของครอบครัว ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อ ความรู้สึก วิถีชีวิต การเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านกายภาพ การเผชิญกับความยากลำบาก และต้องเจอกับสถานภาพที่ครอบครัวเกิดการแตกแยก การปรับตัวต่อที่เกิดขึ้นแตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละบุคคล และการปรับตัวของบุตรแต่ละคนใช้เวลาในการจัดการต่อความรู้สึกที่ไม่เท่ากัน ในท้ายที่สุดแล้วปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดการปรับตัวของบุตรที่ครอบครัวเกิดการหย่าร้างกัน คือ เวลา , การยอมรับความจริง , เพื่อน , การมีที่พึงพิงทางใจ การชื่นชอบไอดอล ติดตามศิลปิน โดยการปรับตัวที่มากหรือน้อยขึ้นอยู่กับแต่ละครอบครัว เด็กแต่ละคนเมื่อพยายามที่จะปรับตัวต่อการหย่าร้างของครอบครัวในรูปแบบใหม่เด็กได้เรียนรู้และเผชิญกับปัญหาและก้าวผ่านสถานการณ์การหย่าร้างที่เกิดขึ้น คือ “ความเคยชิน” | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | วัยรุ่น, การหย่าร้าง, ครอบครัว, ผลกระทบทางจิตใจ, แนวทางการปรับตัว | th |
dc.subject | teenager | en |
dc.subject | divorce | en |
dc.subject | family | en |
dc.subject | mental effects | en |
dc.subject | adaptation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF THE PSYCHOLOGICAL AND ADAPTIVE EFFECTS OF CHILDREN RESULTING FROM FAMILY DIVORCE. | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลกระทบทางจิตใจและการปรับตัวของบุตรที่เกิดจากการหย่าร้างของครอบครัว | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Hathairat Punyopashtambha | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | หทัยรัตน์ บุณโยปัษฎัมภ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | hathairat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | hathairat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Sociology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |