DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: USAWADEE BOONHOONen
dc.contributor: อุษาวดี บุญหุ่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: Paiboon Archarunkrojen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study work motivation affecting the aspect of job engagement among employees of multinational companies in the Bangkok area. This research focused specifically on Petchburi, Asoke, Ratchadapisek and Rama Nine road area. The sample consisted of four hundred employees of multinational companies in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was constructed and used as a tool to collect data. The data was analyzed by the following statistical method: percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way analysis of variance, Brown-Forsythe and Multiple Regression Analysis.The results found that most of the respondents were female, aged between thirty-two to forty-one years of age, with a Bachelor's degree, single, with a monthly income of over 45,001 Baht and with over six years of work experience. The overall opinions on work motivation which composed of motivation factor, hygiene factor and job engagement were at a high level. The results of the hypotheses testing can be concluded as follows: employees of multinational companies of different ages, genders, educational levels, average income per month, and work experience resulted in different job engagement among employees in terms of strong belief in and acceptance of the goals and values of the organization, the willingness to make a strong effort in helping the organization achieve its goals, and the strong desire to maintain their membership in the organization at statistically significant levels of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. The factor of motivation influenced the job engagement among employees in terms of strong belief in and the acceptance of the goals and values of the organization, the willingness to make a strong effort in helping the organization to achieve its goals, and the strong desire to maintain their membership in the organization at statistically significant levels of 0.01 and 0.05, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติในกรุงเทพมหานคร กรณีศึกษา ย่านถนนเพชรบุรี อโศก รัชดาภิเษก พระราม 9 โดยตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติในย่านถนนเพชรบุรี อโศก รัชดาภิเษก พระราม 9 จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 32 – 41 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด รายได้รวมต่อเดือน 45,001 บาท ขึ้นไป และมีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานกับองค์กรมากกว่า 6 ปีขึ้นไป แรงจูงใจในการทำงานทั้งปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุนของพนักงาน และความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานโดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับสูง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้รวมต่อเดือน ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานกับองค์กรแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความเชื่อมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าและการยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์กร ด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทความพยายามอย่างมากเพื่อองค์กร และด้านความปรารถนาอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะรักษาไว้ซึ่งความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์กร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านความเชื่อมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าและการยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์กร ด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทความพยายามอย่างมากเพื่อองค์กร และด้านความปรารถนาอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะรักษาไว้ซึ่งความเป็นสมาชิกขององค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ    th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: บริษัทข้ามชาติth
dc.subjectwork motivationen
dc.subjectjob engagementen
dc.subjectmultinational companiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: MOTIVATION AT WORK AFFECTING JOB ENGAGEMENT AMONG EMPLOYEES OF MULTINATIONAL COMPANIES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA: CASE STUDY OF THE PETCHBURI ROAD, ASOKE, RATCHADAPISEK AND RAMA NINE AREA                 en
dc.title: แรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติในกรุงเทพมหานคร กรณีศึกษา ย่านถนนเพชรบุรี อโศก รัชดาภิเษก พระราม 9th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th