DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAHATHAI KRAISORNSAWATen
dc.contributor: ณหทัย ไกรสรสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Wichuda Kijtornthamen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิชุดา กิจธรธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCEen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This comparative correlation research aimed (1) to compare the self-care behavior of elderly, patients with chronic and non-communicable diseases in terms of gender, housing and different income levels. (2) to study the interaction between the personal, social and environmental factors affecting the self-care behaviors of elderly, patients with chronic and non-communicable diseases, both collectively and in subgroups with different social and biological characteristics. (3) to study the predictive power of people suffering from the individual factors and the social environment in predicting the self-care behaviors of elderly and, chronic and non-communicable diseases The group as a whole and people with subgroups also had different biological social. The sample group used in the research consisted of four hundred elderly chronic non-communicable diseases in the Bangkok metropolitan area, obtained by multi-stage random sampling. Using a collection of the measurements as six-level appraisal section, all seven episodes had an alpha coefficient of confidence between .75 and 94. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and analyzed values of the One-way analysis of variance, the Two-way analysis of variance and Stepwise multiple regression analysis, which were all based on the results of this study.      The results of the research were as follows: (1) The elderly, patients with chronic and non-communicable diseases were similar in terms of housing, income levels and self-care behaviors were statistically significant at a level of .05,. (2) to meet the interaction between the Hope variable of hope and medical or public health services for the over 15,000 income group baht,. (3) to meet the interactions between optimistic variables and social support in the male, gender groups of, and female, live with their spouses, other children and relatives and with an income of 5,000 to 10,000,. (4) to meet the interaction between perceived variables, their abilities and social support for both the males and females collectively, lived with a spouse or other children and relatives and with an income of between 5,000 to 10,000 baht,. and (5) the factors influencing these groups, such as (hope, optimism, awareness, ability, the benefits of self-care and social environment groups, such as medical or public health services and social support and can jointly predict the self-care behaviors of elderly with chronic and non-communicable diseases in the Bangkok metropolitan area  of 45% and the important important factors that predict self-care behaviors included hope for their abilities, awareness of the benefits of self-care and social support with a statistical significance of .05en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเปรียบเทียบครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังที่มีเพศ ลักษณะการอยู่อาศัย และรายได้ที่แตกต่างกัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างปัจจัยบุคคลและสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังทั้งกลุ่มรวมและกลุ่มย่อยที่มีลักษณะทางชีวสังคมแตกต่างกัน 3) เพื่อศึกษาอำนาจในการทำนายของปัจจัยบุคคลและสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมในการร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังทั้งกลุ่มรวมและกลุ่มย่อยที่มีลักษณะทางชีวสังคมแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ใช้การเก็บแบบวัดเป็นมาตราประเมินค่า 6 ระดับ ทั้งหมด 7 ตอน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าอยู่ระหว่าง .74 ถึง .95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา วิเคราะห์ค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังที่มีลักษณะการอยู่อาศัย และรายได้แตกต่างกันมีพฤติกรรมดูแลตนเองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรความหวังและการบริการทางการแพทย์หรือสาธารณสุขในกลุ่มรายได้มากกว่า 15,000 บาท 3) พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรการมองโลกในแง่ดีและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมในกลุ่มรวม เพศชาย เพศหญิง อาศัยอยู่กับคู่สมรส อาศัยอยู่กับลูกหลาน/ญาติคนอื่นๆ และรายได้ 5,000-10,000 บาท 4) พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมในกลุ่มรวม เพศชาย เพศหญิง อาศัยอยู่กับคู่สมรส อาศัยอยู่กับลูกหลาน/ญาติคนอื่นๆ และรายได้ 5,000-10,000 บาท และ5) กลุ่มปัจจัยบุคคล (ความหวัง การมองโลกในแง่ดี การรับรู้ความสามารถของตน และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการดูแลตนเอง) และกลุ่มสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคม (การบริการทางการแพทย์หรือสาธารณสุข และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม) สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครในกลุ่มรวมได้ร้อยละ 45  ตัวแปรสำคัญสำคัญที่ทำนายพฤติกรรมดูแลตนเอง ได้แก่ ความหวัง การรับรู้ความสามารถของตน การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการดูแลตนเอง และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: PERSONAL, SOCIAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL FACTORS RELATED TO THE SELF-CARE BEHAVIOR OF NON-COMMUNICABLE DISEASES AMONG THE ELDERLY IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยบุคคลและสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมดูแลตนเอง ของผู้สูงอายุโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th