DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUCHITRA PHUMPUENGen
dc.contributor: สุจิตรา พุ่มพึ่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to study the guidelines for self-development for becoming a national artist, a case study by Associate Professor Dr. Supachai Chansuwan; (2) to propose a guideline for self-development for becoming a successful artist for dance students. It is qualitative research in the form of a case study, focusing on conclusions about self-improvement and becoming a successful artist. The scope of study, history, factors, principles and concepts of Dr. Chansuwan and other successful artists. The data were collected from interviews, questionnaires, case studies, and those involved provided information in their perspective of the case study or other successful artists. The information was systematized using Bandura's theory of self-improvement on perception. Human abilities are developed from four main factors and Harrow's Theory of Practical Skills Training. The researcher expected that organizing the information system will make the process of the case study more clear and also able to provide additional guidance for those who wish to develop themselves as artists. The information can be used as a guideline that contributes to self-development, including courses that produce graduates who become dancers. The research results can be used as guidelines for applying activities or supporting things to adjust the basics for learners before allowing learners to develop themselves. The results of the study found that the guidelines established by Dr. Chansuwan for self-development was divided into two components: (1) self-development factors consistent with Bandura's theory that the perception of human efficacy was developed from four main factors, all of which were developed in various areas of the self and classified by context and time period; and (2) practice is consistent with Harrow's Theory of Practical Skills Training in all five steps. Dr. Chansuwan practiced the order of steps from one to five and gained guidelines for self-development towards becoming a successful artist and for the students, the Dance Artist course consisted of eight subjects.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาตนเองไปสู่การเป็นศิลปินแห่งชาติ กรณีศึกษารองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.ศุภชัย จันทร์สุวรรณ์ 2) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาตนเองไปสู่การเป็นศิลปินที่ประสบความสำเร็จ สำหรับนิสิต/นักศึกษา หลักสูตรนาฏศิลปิน เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพรูปแบบกรณีศึกษา มุ่งเน้นหาข้อสรุปเรื่องแนวทางการพัฒนาตนเองไปสู่การเป็นศิลปินที่ประสบความสำเร็จ โดยมีขอบเขตการศึกษา ประวัติ ปัจจัย หลักการแนวคิด ของ รองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.ศุภชัย จันทร์สุวรรณ์ และศิลปินที่ประสบความสำเร็จท่านอื่นๆ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ การสอบถาม ผู้ที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา และผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องที่สามารถให้ข้อมูลในมุมมองที่มีต่อกรณีศึกษา หรือศิลปินที่ประสบความสำเร็จท่านอื่นๆ  มาจัดระบบข้อมูลโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการพัฒนาตนเองของ Bandura เรื่องการรับรู้ ความสามารถของบุคคลพัฒนามาจากปัจจัยหลัก 4 ประการ และทฤษฎีการฝึกทักษะปฏิบัติของแฮร์โรว์ ผู้วิจัยคาดว่าการจัดระบบข้อมูลจะทําให้เห็นแนวทางขั้นตอนของกรณีศึกษาได้ชัดเจนขึ้นและยังสามารถที่จะเป็นแนวทางเพิ่มเติมสำหรับผู้ที่ประสงค์จะพัฒนาตนเองด้านการเป็นศิลปิน สามารถนำข้อมูลไปใช้ประกอบเพื่อเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งที่มีส่วนช่วยในการพัฒนาตนเองได้ รวมถึงหลักสูตรที่ผลิตบัณฑิตเพื่อเป็นนาฏยศิลป์ สามารถนำผลวิจัยไปเป็นแนวทางในการประยุกต์การจัดกิจกรรมหรือสิ่งสนับสนุนเพื่อเป็นการปรับพื้นฐานให้ผู้เรียนก่อนที่จะให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนาตนเอง ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า แนวทางการพัฒนาตนเองไปสู่การเป็นศิลปินแห่งชาติของ รศ.ดร.ศุภชัย จันทร์สุวรรณ์ จำแนกออกเป็น 2 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) ด้านปัจจัยในการพัฒนาตนเอง มีความสอดคล้องกับ ทฤษฎีของ Bandura ที่ว่าด้วยการรับรู้ความสามารถของบุคคลพัฒนามาจากปัจจัยหลัก 4 ประการ โดยทั้ง 4 ประการนั้นเป็นปัจจัยที่ทำให้กรณีศึกษาเกิดการพัฒนาตนเองในด้านต่างๆ จำแนกออกตามบริบท และช่วงเวลา และ 2) การฝึกปฏิบัติ มีความสอดคล้องกับ ทฤษฎีการฝึกทักษะปฏิบัติของแฮโรว์  5  ขั้น โดยทั้ง 5 ขั้นนั้นรองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.ศุภชัย จันทร์สุวรรณ์ ใช้ในการฝึกปฏิบัติตามลำดับขั้นที่ 1-5 และได้แนวทางการพัฒนาตนเองไปสู่การเป็นศิลปินที่ประสบความสำเร็จ สำหรับนิสิต/นักศึกษา หลักสูตรนาฏศิลปิน ประกอบไปด้วย 8 ประการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาตนเองth
dc.subject: นาฏยศิลปินth
dc.subject: การประสบความสำเร็จth
dc.subject: Self-developmenten
dc.subject: Artisten
dc.subject: Successen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: A STUDY OF THE CONCEPT OF SELF-DEVELOPMENTTO BECOME A SUCCESSFUT ARTIST: ASSOCIATE PROFESSORDR.SUPACHAI CHANSUWAN NATIONAL ARTISTen
dc.title: การศึกษาแนวคิดการพัฒนาตนเองสู่การเป็นศิลปินที่ประสบความสำเร็จ:รองศาสตราจารย์ ดร.ศุภชัย จันทร์สุวรรณ์ ศิลปินแห่งชาติth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpiyawadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpiyawadee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth