Title: DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT OF SCAFFOLDING TECHNIQUES TO PROMOTE CREATIVITY IN OCCUPATION SUBJECT OF GRADE 9 STUDENTS BY USING EMBEDDED DESIGN
การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ในรายวิชาการงานอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบรองรับภายใน
Authors: KULAB KHAKHUNMALEE
กุหลาบ ข่าขันมะลี
Ornuma Charoensuk
อรอุมา เจริญสุข
Srinakharinwirot University
Ornuma Charoensuk
อรอุมา เจริญสุข
ornuma@swu.ac.th
ornuma@swu.ac.th
Keywords: เทคนิคการเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แบบแผนการทดลองแบบรองรับภายใน
Scaffolding technique Creativity Embedded design
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop learning management with reinforcement learning techniques that promote student creativity; and (2) to compare the creativity of students who received reinforcement learning techniques in measuring before and after class using an embedded design. The samples consisted of 17 Mathayomsuksa Three students at Pa Daeng Nong Hu Nong Tor Non -Thai School in the academic year 2565, which drawn by a multi-stage random sampling method. The research tools are as follows: (1) an interview form for home economics teachers and local scholars; (2) learning management plan; (3) a creativity measurement form with four items created according to the concept of Torrance (1964); (4) student creativity and a behavior observation form; and (5) the creativity interview form for students. The quantitative data were analyzed by means. standard deviation. ONE-WAY and multiple analysis of various repeated measurements and One-Way MANOVA from repeated measurements. and calculated Hotelling’s T2 the qualitative data was used for content analysis. The results of the studies are as follows: (1) learning management plans with reinforcement techniques for learning, a total of four plans, have been quality checked by experts. The mean was between 4.53-4.75, with standard deviation between 0.36-0.62, and had the highest level of all; and (2) the results of the development of learning management through reinforcement techniques found the following: (1) students had average scores on overall and individual creativity, including fluency. flexible thinking initiative and detailed thinking between pre-and-post-school. The difference was statistically significant at the .05 level, with the posttest score higher than the pretest in all aspects; (2) students had concrete results. new ideas and able to explain and answer questions about the work process.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนและ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ เมื่อวัดก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบรองรับภายใน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนป่าแดงหนองฮูหนองตอโนนไทย ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 17 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้สอนคหกรรมและนักปราชญ์ในท้องถิ่น 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ จำนวน 4 ข้อ สร้างตามแนวคิดของ Torrance (1964) 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน และ 5) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณแบบทางเดียวโดยมีการวัดซ้ำ (One-way MANOVA repeated measures) และคำนวณค่า Hotelling’s T2 แบบวัดซ้ำ ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 4 แผน ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ระหว่าง 4.53 – 4.75 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.36 – 0.62 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทั้งหมด และ 2) ผลการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้เมื่อนำไปใช้ พบว่า (1) นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในภาพรวมและรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความคิดคล่องแคล่ว ด้านความคิดยืดหยุ่น ด้านความคิดริเริ่ม และด้านความคิดละเอียดลออ ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยคะแนนหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองทุกด้าน (2) นักเรียนมีผลงานเป็นรูปธรรม มีความคิดแปลกใหม่ มีความประณีตสวยงาม ใช้งานได้จริง สามารถอธิบายและตอบคำถามเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการทำงานและความโดดเด่นของผลงานได้
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2505