Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING ACTIVITY PACKAGE TO ENHANCE ONLINE MEDIA LITERACY THROUGH REFLECTIVE THINKING
การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ
Authors: MR.PATHOMCHAI THANANATE
ปฐมชัย ธะนะเนตร
SIRIWAN SRIPAHOL
สิริวรรณ ศรีพหล
Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE
Keywords: ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้
การรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์
การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ
Development of Learning Activity Package
Online media literacy
Reflective thinking
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a learning activity package to enhance online media literacy by reflective thinking with an efficiency criterion of 80/80; (2) to study the results of using a learning activity package to enhance online media literacy by reflective thinking. The target group consisted of sixty students (two classrooms) at Srinakarinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration school (Elementary) of fifth grade derived from simple random sampling by drawing which included one experimental group of thirty students for the studying result step and one control group of thirty students and fifth grade students at Sawaddeewittaya school under the authority of the Bangkok municipality derived  from purposive sampling for the step of extending the study result. The samples from both schools were derived from purposive sampling. The research instruments comprised of (1) ten learning activity packages to enhance online media literacy by reflective thinking and a manual; (2) four online media literacy tests; 2.1) knowledge and understanding of online media literacy tests, 2.2) analysis of online media literacy tests, 2.3) awareness of the impact of using online media tests, and 2.4) positive attitudes towards creative and useful online media use tests. The data were analyzed in terms of process efficiency (E1), product efficiency (E2) t-test and paired t-test statistics.The result indicated that (1) the process efficiency (E1) of ten learning activity packages to enhance online media literacy by reflective thinking created by the researcher was 80.13 – 85.42 and the product efficiency (E2) was 81.33 – 87.33, which conformed with the specified criterion of 80/80; (2) the results of the use of learning activity packages to enhance online media literacy by reflective thinking with target group is as follows; (1) the experimental group and the control group of Srinakarinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration school (Elementary) for the studying result step were compared, 1.1) the level of online media literacy by reflective thinking after taking class in all four aspects of the experimental group was higher than that before taking class at a statistically significant level of .01; 1.2) the average score of online media literacy by reflective thinking in all four aspects of the experimental group was higher than that of control group with statistically significant level of .01;  and (2) the experimental group of students at Sawaddeewittaya school under the authority of the Bangkok municipality for the step of extending the result study  showed that the level of online media literacy by reflective thinking in all four aspects after taking the class was higher than before taking the class at a statistically significant level of .01.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย เป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 60 คน (2 ห้องเรียน) ได้มาโดยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Sample Random Sampling) แบบจับฉลาก เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง (Experimental group) 1 กลุ่ม และ กลุ่มควบคุม (Control group) 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เพื่อใช้สำหรับศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ และนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสวัสดีวิทยา เขตวัฒนา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง (Experimental group) 1 กลุ่ม เพื่อใช้สำหรับขั้นขยายผล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ จำนวน 10 ชุด และคู่มือการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม 2) เครื่องมือวัดระดับการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์ จำนวน 4 ฉบับ คือ 2.1) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์ 2.2) แบบทดสอบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์ต่อสื่อออนไลน์ 2.3) แบบวัดการตระหนักรู้ถึงผลกระทบของสื่อออนไลน์ และ 2.4) แบบวัดการมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการใช้สื่อออนไลน์อย่างสร้างสรรค์และเป็นประโยชน์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ (E1) ค่าประสิทธิภาพของผลลัพธ์ (E2) สถิติทดสอบที (t-test และ paired t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการ ทั้ง 10 ชุด พบว่า มีประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการ (E1) อยู่ระหว่าง 80.13 - 85.42 และมีประสิทธิภาพของผลลัพธ์ (E2) อยู่ระหว่าง 81.33 - 87.33 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้คือ 80 2. ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เสริมสร้างการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ดังนี้ 1) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมของโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) ขั้นศึกษาผล พบว่า 1.1) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการทั้ง 4 ด้าน ของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01  1.2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการของนักเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมทั้ง 4 ด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) กลุ่มทดลองที่เป็นนักเรียน ของโรงเรียนสวัสดีวิทยา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ขั้นขยายผล พบว่า ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์โดยใช้การคิดแบบโยนิโสมนสิการทั้ง 4 ด้าน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/248