DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NUTTIDA CHULADEEen
dc.contributor: ณัฐธิดา ชุละดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nartanong Nambuddeeen
dc.contributor.advisor: นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to investigate how technology acceptance and electronic word of mouth (E-WOM) affect intentions to use telemedicine and telepharmacy in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The questionnaires were used to collect data from 200 samples with experience of using telemedicine and telepharmacy. The hypothesis testing results showed that the sample who differed in terms of gender, age, status and occupation had different intentions to use telemedicine and telepharmacy at a statistically significant level of 0.05.  Technology acceptance also included perceived usefulness and personal innovativeness affecting intentions to provide advice on telemedicine and telepharmacy to others and intention to use these services in future. The statistical significance was at a 0.05 level. The aforementioned variables were 27.3% and 23.5%, respectively. Technology acceptance included perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use and personal innovativeness, affecting intentions to seek information regard to telemedicine and telepharmacy by 29.1% at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The electronic word of mouth included experience of using telemedicine and telepharmacy significantly affected intentions to seek information regarding telemedicine and telepharmacy and intentions to use the service in the future at 15.5% and 15.3%, respectively. Electronic-words of mouth included advice from the others affected intentions to provide advice on telemedicine and telepharmacy to others. The statistical significance was 0.05. The aforementioned variables were affected by 9.4%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล ของผู้เคยใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกลของสถานพยาบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเป็นการเก็บแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เคยใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล จำนวน 200 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน ความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกลแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ในการใช้งาน และด้านนวัตกรรมส่วนบุคคล มีผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล ด้านการแนะนำบริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมในอนาคตและด้านความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกลในอนาคต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ในการใช้งาน ด้านการรับรู้ความง่ายต่อการใช้ และด้านนวัตกรรมส่วนบุคคล มีผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูลบริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมในอนาคต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านประสบการณ์ มีผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูลบริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมในอนาคตและความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกลในอนาคต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านการให้คำแนะนำ มีผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล ด้านการแนะนำบริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมในอนาคต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีth
dc.subject: การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: โทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกลth
dc.subject: Technology acceptanceen
dc.subject: Electronic word of mouth (e-wom)en
dc.subject: Intentions to useen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE AND ELECTORNIC WORD OF MOUTH (E-WOM) AFFECT INTENTION TO USE TELEMEDICINE AND TELEPHARMACY IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกล ของผู้เคยใช้บริการโทรเวชกรรมและเภสัชกรรมทางไกลของสถานพยาบาล ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nartanong Nambuddeeen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornartanong@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornartanong@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth