DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PIJITTRA NUANKERDen
dc.contributor: พิจิตรา นวนเกิดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the perception of media advertisements affecting the purchasing decisions of consumers on life insurance in Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group for this study consisted of 400 individuals who resided in the Bangkok metropolitan area and had previously bought life insurance. The data collection was done using a questionnaire, and statistical measures, such as percentage, mean and standard deviation were employed for data analysis. The hypothesis testing was conducted through various statistical tests, including a t-test, One-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that the majority of respondents were females aged between 30 and 39 years old, married or cohabiting, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, and were employed as business owners/entrepreneurs. Their average monthly income fell within the range of 30,001 to 45,000 Thai Baht. The results also showed a high level of awareness among the participants regarding media advertisements, which encompassed attention, interest, comprehension, and memorization. The participants significantly perceived various types of media, such as electronic media, print and broadcast media. The hypothesis testing results demonstrated a significant impact of perception, attention, and memorization of the advertisements on life insurance purchase decisions. This had a statistical significance level of 0.01 and adjusted R2 in equal to 10%. Specifically, advertisements through electronic media and print media influenced the life insurance purchase decisions at a statistical significance level of 0.01 and adjusted R2 in equal to 13.8%.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้สื่อโฆษณาที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิต ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือผู้บริโภคที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเคยซื้อประกันชีวิต จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 30 - 39 ปี สถานภาพสมรส/อยู่ด้วยกัน ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพเป็นเจ้าของธุรกิจ/ผู้ประกอบการ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001 - 45,000 บาท ซึ่งมีการรับรู้สื่อโฆษณาด้านการเปิดรับสื่อ การเลือกสนใจ การเลือกตีความ และการเลือกจดจำอยู่ในระดับมาก มีการรับรู้ผ่านสื่อประเภทสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อกลางแจ้ง สื่ออื่นๆ อยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การรับรู้สื่อโฆษณาด้าน การเลือกสนใจ การเลือกจดจำ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีอิทธิพลในการพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 10 โดยสื่อโฆษณาประเภท สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีอิทธิพลในการพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 13.8th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การรับรู้สื่อโฆษณาth
dc.subject: ประเภทสื่อโฆษณาth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตth
dc.subject: Perception of media advertisementsen
dc.subject: Types of Mediaen
dc.subject: Purchase decisions on life insuranceen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: PERCEPTION OF MEDIA ADVERTISEMENTS AFFECTING CONSUMERS’ PURCHASE DECISIONS ON LIFE INSURANCE IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: การรับรู้สื่อโฆษณาที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิต ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoraphirak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoraphirak@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth