DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KITTI MEENATTHIPen
dc.contributor: กิตติ มีเนตรทิพย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanyakit Keeratiangkoonen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยกิตติ์ กีรติอังกูรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to examine the factors of working from home and intrinsic motivation of employees affecting work from home performance of private company employees in Bangkok. The sample size consisted of 400 employees from various private companies and a questionnaire was used as the research instrument. The data analysis involved statistical methods, including percentage calculation, mean, standard deviation calculation, t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and multiple regression. The study results are as follows: the majority of respondents were male, aged between 21 to 30 years, predominantly single, with a Bachelor’s degree or lower education, three to five years of work experience in operational positions, an average monthly income ranged from 15,000-41,000 Baht, and experience working both at home and in the office. The respondents rated the factor of working from home highly. After examining each aspect, it was found that organizational trust in employees had the highest mean score. The overall rating for the intrinsic motivation factors was also very high among the respondents. When considering each aspect, esteem needs had the highest average score. The overall performance of the respondents was rated at a high level, with workload and working time receiving the highest average scores when examining each aspect. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: (1) demographic factors, such as age, marital status, educational level, work experience, work position, and income showed significant differences in overall performance at a significant level of 0.05; (2) the factors of working from home, organizational trust in employees, and the home environment showed  performance significance at a level of 0.05; (3) the factors of intrinsic motivation, esteem needs showed  a performance significance at a level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการทำงานและแรงจูงภายในมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานจากที่บ้านของพนักงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สถิติความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศชาย อายุ 21 ถึง 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีและปริญญาตรี  ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 3 ถึง 5 ปี ระดับปฏิบัติการ มีรายได้ต่ำกว่า 15,000 ถึง 41,000 บาท/เดือน มีประสบการณ์ทำงานจากที่บ้านและสำนักงาน ปัจจัยด้านการทำงานจากที่บ้านอยู่ในระดับที่สูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยที่มากที่สุด คือ ความไว้วางใจขององค์กรที่มีต่อพนักงาน ปัจจัยทางด้านแรงจูงใจภายในโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับที่สูงมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยที่มากที่สุด ความต้องการที่จะเป็นที่ยอมรับจากบุคคลที่สำคัญ ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับที่สูงมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านปริมาณงานและด้านเวลา มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 1) ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดสถานภาพ อายุงาน ระดับตำแหน่งงาน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานจากที่บ้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยการทำงานจากที่บ้าน ด้านความไว้วางใจที่มีต่อพนักงานและปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานจากที่บ้าน มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานจากที่บ้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจภายในด้านความต้องการที่จะเป็นที่ยอมรับจากบุคคลที่สำคัญ มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานจากทีบ้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยการทำงานจากที่บ้านth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจภายในth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานth
dc.subjectfactors of working from homeen
dc.subjectintrinsic motivationen
dc.subjectperformance of employeesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS OF WORKING FROM HOME AND INTRINSIC MOTIVATION OF EMPLOYEES AFFECTING WORK FROM HOME PERFORMANCE OF PRIVATE COMPANY EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยด้านการทำงานจากที่บ้านและแรงจูงใจภายในของพนักงานที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานจากที่บ้านของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanyakit Keeratiangkoonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กัลยกิตติ์ กีรติอังกูรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkanyakit@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkanyakit@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth